Spanish La Liga Table

In addition to the latest Primera League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Spanish LaLiga league matches. Betting on Spanish league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Spanish La Liga.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Barcelona1916305294351
2Valencia22144453272646
3Atletico Madrid2012712992043
4Villarreal2212463224840
5Real Madrid1895432171532
6Sevilla2010282628-232
7Leganes209381917230
8Eibar218582431-729
9Getafe207672520527
10Girona227693133-227
11Betis2183103948-927
12Athletic Club206862322126
13Celta Vigo197483327625
14Espanyol206681625-924
15Real Sociedad196583334-123
16Levante203981628-1218
17Alaves1960131427-1318
18Deportivo La Coruna2146112137-1618
19Las Palmas2042141647-3114
20Malaga2132161337-2411

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Jan 2018Espanyol0 - 3Sevilla
20 Jan 2018Las Palmas2 - 1Valencia
20 Jan 2018Villarreal2 - 1Levante
20 Jan 2018Atletico Madrid1 - 1Girona
19 Jan 2018Getafe2 - 2Athletic Club
15 Jan 2018Betis3 - 2Leganes
14 Jan 2018Espanyol1 - 1Athletic Club
14 Jan 2018Alaves1 - 0Sevilla
14 Jan 2018Real Sociedad2 - 4Barcelona
14 Jan 2018Levante0 - 1Celta Vigo

View all this seasons La Liga football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Barcelona981025
Valencia1072123
Getafe1162320
Sevilla962120
Eibar1254319
Atletico Madrid954019
Betis1252517
Real Madrid1052317
Villarreal952217
Espanyol1152417
Girona1242614
Leganes842214
Athletic Club934213
Real Sociedad1033412
Celta Vigo933312
Alaves1040612
Deportivo La Coruna1031610
Las Palmas1031610
Levante1124510
Malaga112278

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Barcelona1082026
Atletico Madrid1173124
Valencia1272323
Villarreal1372423
Leganes1251616
Real Madrid843115
Celta Vigo1041513
Athletic Club1134413
Girona1034313
Sevilla1140712
Real Sociedad932411
Betis931510
Eibar931510
Deportivo La Coruna111558
Levante91538
Getafe91447
Espanyol91447
Alaves92076
Las Palmas101184
Malaga101093

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played202-
Home Wins8844%
Draws4321%
Away Wins6331%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored5472.71
Home2991.48
Away2481.23
Over 1.513868%
Over 2.59949%
Over 3.55527%