Spanish La Liga Table

In addition to the latest Primera League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Spanish LaLiga league matches. Betting on Spanish league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Spanish La Liga.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Barcelona33258083196483
2Atletico Madrid33218454183671
3Real Madrid33208580364468
4Valencia34206862362666
5Betis33174125453155
6Villarreal33156124540551
7Getafe34139123931848
8Sevilla33146134152-1148
9Girona33138124650-447
10Celta Vigo34129135347645
11Real Sociedad33127146052843
12Eibar34127153747-1043
13Athletic Club33913113639-340
14Leganes34117162841-1340
15Alaves33122193047-1738
16Espanyol33812132640-1436
17Levante33713132948-1934
18Deportivo La Coruna34610183265-3328
19Las Palmas3356222265-4321
20Malaga3345242051-3117

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Apr 2018Celta Vigo1 - 1Valencia
21 Apr 2018Eibar0 - 1Getafe
20 Apr 2018Leganes0 - 0Deportivo La Coruna
19 Apr 2018Alaves1 - 2Girona
19 Apr 2018Betis1 - 0Las Palmas
19 Apr 2018Real Sociedad3 - 0Atletico Madrid
19 Apr 2018Levante1 - 0Malaga
18 Apr 2018Espanyol0 - 1Eibar
18 Apr 2018Real Madrid1 - 1Athletic Club
18 Apr 2018Valencia1 - 2Getafe
17 Apr 2018Celta Vigo2 - 2Barcelona
17 Apr 2018Villarreal2 - 1Leganes
17 Apr 2018Deportivo La Coruna0 - 0Sevilla
15 Apr 2018Eibar0 - 1Alaves
15 Apr 2018Getafe1 - 0Espanyol
15 Apr 2018Malaga1 - 2Real Madrid
15 Apr 2018Atletico Madrid3 - 0Levante

View all this seasons La Liga football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Barcelona16142044
Atletico Madrid16124040
Valencia17122338
Real Madrid17104334
Betis1793530
Getafe1793530
Villarreal1692529
Sevilla1685329
Celta Vigo1777328
Leganes1784528
Real Sociedad1783627
Girona1683527
Espanyol1775526
Eibar1874725
Alaves1781825
Athletic Club1658323
Levante1756621
Deportivo La Coruna1746718
Las Palmas16421014
Malaga16331012

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Barcelona17116039
Real Madrid16104234
Atletico Madrid1794431
Valencia1784528
Betis1681725
Villarreal1764722
Girona1755720
Sevilla17611019
Getafe1746718
Eibar1653818
Celta Vigo17521017
Athletic Club1745817
Real Sociedad1644816
Alaves16411113
Levante1627713
Leganes17331112
Deportivo La Coruna17241110
Espanyol1617810
Las Palmas1714127
Malaga1712145

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played333-
Home Wins15747%
Draws7723%
Away Wins9930%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored8772.63
Home5101.53
Away3671.1
Over 1.523671%
Over 2.516550%
Over 3.58826%

Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.


£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org


£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo