Scottish Premiership Table

In addition to the latest Scottish Premiership League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Scottish Premier League matches. Betting on Scotish league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Scotland Football Leagues.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Celtic22156148153351
2Aberdeen2213453324943
3Rangers22124641251640
4Hibernian229853127435
5Hearts227962119230
6Kilmarnock216872528-326
7St Johnstone217592130-926
8Motherwell2173112632-624
9Hamilton Academical2165103034-423
10Dundee2264122332-922
11Partick2255121937-1820
12Ross County2245132136-1517

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Celtic1174025
Aberdeen1162320
Rangers1152417
Partick1152417
Hearts1145217
Hibernian1143415
Motherwell1042414
Dundee1142514
St Johnstone1133512
Kilmarnock1132611
Hamilton Academical102359
Ross County112369

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Celtic1182126
Rangers1172223
Aberdeen1172223
Hibernian1155120
Kilmarnock1036115
Hamilton Academical1142514
St Johnstone1042414
Hearts1134413
Motherwell1131710
Dundee112278
Ross County112278
Partick110383

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played130-
Home Wins4938%
Draws3325%
Away Wins4837%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored3392.61
Home1761.35
Away1631.25
Over 1.510077%
Over 2.56852%
Over 3.53325%