Scottish Championship Table

In addition to the latest Scottish Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Scottish Championship matches. Betting on Scotish league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Scotland Football Leagues.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1St Mirren22153441231848
2Raith Rovers21145244182647
3Dundee United2212553023741
4Dunfermline2196637241333
5Livingston209653124733
6Queen of the South228773430431
7Inverness CT228682925430
8Morton207762721628
9Dumbarton214891528-1320
10Falkirk214892034-1420

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Raith Rovers11101031
St Mirren1191128
Dundee United1081125
Dunfermline1163221
Inverness CT1153318
Morton1142514
Queen of the South1034313
Livingston934213
Falkirk1025311
Dumbarton112369

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Livingston1162320
St Mirren1162320
Queen of the South1253418
Raith Rovers1044216
Dundee United1244416
Morton935114
Dunfermline1033412
Inverness CT1133512
Dumbarton1025311
Falkirk112369

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played105-
Home Wins4240%
Draws3029%
Away Wins3432%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored3082.93
Home1641.56
Away1441.37
Over 1.57672%
Over 2.55350%
Over 3.53432%