Scottish Championship Table

In addition to the latest Scottish Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Scottish Championship matches. Betting on Scotish league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Scotland Football Leagues.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Raith Rovers66421861316071144
2Inverness CT32108357
3Queen of the South22004046
4Falkirk32017436
5Dundee United32016336
6Dunfermline21106244
7Livingston21103034
8St Mirren31113304
9Morton200213-20
10Dumbarton3003311-80

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Apr 2018Queen of the South3 - 0Dundee United
21 Apr 2018Dumbarton2 - 5Falkirk
21 Apr 2018Inverness CT2 - 2Dunfermline
21 Apr 2018St Mirren2 - 1Morton
21 Apr 2018Livingston3 - 0Brechin
18 Apr 2018Dumbarton0 - 1Inverness CT
17 Apr 2018Brechin0 - 5Dundee United
17 Apr 2018St Mirren1 - 2Falkirk

View all this seasons Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Raith Rovers33294091
Inverness CT21104
St Mirren31114
Dunfermline11003
Livingston11003
Queen of the South11003
Dundee United11003
Dumbarton20020
Falkirk00000
Morton10010

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Raith Rovers331314653
Falkirk32016
Dundee United21013
Inverness CT11003
Queen of the South11003
Dunfermline10101
Livingston10101
Morton10010
Dumbarton10010
St Mirren00000

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played45-
Home Wins72160%
Draws4498%
Away Wins55122%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored1723.82
Home932.07
Away791.76
Over 1.5122271%
Over 2.588196%
Over 3.557127%

Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.


£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org


£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo