Russian Premier League Table

In addition to the latest Russian Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Russian football league matches. Betting on Russian league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Premier League in Russia.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Lokomotiv Moscow21142531161544
2Zenit St Petersburg21106530141636
3Krasnodar2011363223936
4Spartak Moscow1997334231134
5CSKA Moscow1995526161032
6FC UFA219572222032
7Arsenal Tula219482221131
8Rubin Kazan218492116528
9Terek Grozni207582226-426
10Ural195952121024
11Dinamo Moscow195771919022
12Rostov215791619-322
13Amkar195591219-720
14Tosno195591733-1620
15Anzhi1954102236-1419
16Khabarovsk1916121437-239

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
FC UFA1181225
Lokomotiv Moscow1071222
Spartak Moscow962120
Zenit St Petersburg1161419
Terek Grozni1153318
Dinamo Moscow1145217
Ural1036115
CSKA Moscow942314
Krasnodar942314
Rubin Kazan1042414
Arsenal Tula942314
Anzhi1041513
Tosno1024410
Rostov1124510
Amkar92258
Khabarovsk91447

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Lokomotiv Moscow1171322
Krasnodar1171322
CSKA Moscow1053218
Arsenal Tula1252517
Zenit St Petersburg1045117
Spartak Moscow1035214
Rubin Kazan1142514
Rostov1033412
Amkar1033412
Tosno931510
Ural92349
Terek Grozni92258
FC UFA101457
Anzhi91356
Dinamo Moscow81255
Khabarovsk100282

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played159-
Home Wins6440%
Draws4226%
Away Wins4730%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored3612.27
Home2061.3
Away1550.97
Over 1.59459%
Over 2.56440%
Over 3.53925%