Portuguese Sagres Primeira Liga Table

In addition to the latest Portuguese Liga Sagres Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Portuguese football league matches. Betting on Portuguese league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Sagres Primeira Liga in Portugal.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Porto66001531218
2Sporting CP66001531218
3Maritimo540163312
4Benfica5311104610
5Braga53026519
6Feirense52127617
7Rio Ave52126517
8Belenenses521259-47
9Guimaraes6213512-77
10Estoril52038806
11Pacos Ferreira51316606
12Vitoria Setubal61325506
13Boavista520345-16
14Moreirense6123310-75
15Tondela511378-14
16Chaves6114610-44
17Real00000000
18Varzim00000000

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Sep 2017Porto5 - 2Portimonense
18 Sep 2017Chaves3 - 0Moreirense
18 Sep 2017Portimonense2 - 1Feirense
17 Sep 2017Braga2 - 1Guimaraes
17 Sep 2017Belenenses2 - 1Estoril
17 Sep 2017Rio Ave1 - 2Porto
16 Sep 2017Maritimo2 - 1Aves
16 Sep 2017Boavista2 - 1Benfica
16 Sep 2017Sporting CP2 - 0Tondela

View all this seasons Primeira Liga football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Porto33009
Sporting CP33009
Maritimo33009
Belenenses32107
Benfica22006
Boavista32016
Braga32016
Guimaraes32016
Vitoria Setubal31205
Pacos Ferreira31205
Rio Ave31114
Feirense21013
Estoril21013
Chaves31023
Tondela30121
Moreirense20111
Real00000
Varzim00000

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Sporting CP33009
Porto33009
Feirense31114
Benfica31114
Moreirense41124
Estoril31023
Tondela21013
Braga21013
Maritimo21013
Rio Ave21013
Pacos Ferreira20111
Chaves30121
Vitoria Setubal30121
Guimaraes30121
Belenenses20020
Real00000
Varzim00000
Boavista20020

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played44-
Home Wins2761%
Draws818%
Away Wins1432%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored1142.59
Home681.55
Away461.05
Over 1.53784%
Over 2.52659%
Over 3.5818%