Italian Serie A League Table

In addition to the latest Serie A League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Italian SerieA matches. Betting on Italian league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the SerieA from Italy.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Napoli20163144133151
2Juventus20162249153450
3Internazionale22146241192248
4Lazio19124348242440
5Roma19123430141639
6Sampdoria21113742311136
7Fiorentina2297633231034
8Atalanta228683332130
9Torino2261243231130
10Bologna2293102732-530
11Udinese2191113531428
12Milan2284102933-428
13Genoa227692226-427
14Chievo225982032-1224
15Sassuolo2265111330-1723
16Cagliari2262142237-1520
17Crotone2245131742-2517
18Spal2236132342-1915
19Verona2034131841-2313
20Benevento2021171343-307

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Serie A football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Internazionale1292129
Sampdoria1190227
Juventus1081125
Napoli1072123
Fiorentina1264222
Roma1171322
Atalanta1053218
Milan1052317
Udinese1050515
Bologna1243515
Lazio842214
Torino1035214
Chievo1034313
Crotone1234513
Spal1024410
Cagliari1231810
Sassuolo1124510
Genoa102268
Benevento112187
Verona102177

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Napoli1091028
Lazio1182126
Juventus1081125
Internazionale1054119
Genoa1254319
Roma852117
Torino1237216
Bologna1050515
Udinese1141613
Sassuolo1141613
Atalanta1233612
Fiorentina1033412
Milan1232711
Chievo1225511
Cagliari1031610
Sampdoria102359
Verona101366
Spal121295
Crotone101184
Benevento90090

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played212-
Home Wins8339%
Draws4220%
Away Wins7334%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored5912.79
Home3191.5
Away2721.28
Over 1.514669%
Over 2.511152%
Over 3.55827%