German Bungesliga Table

In addition to the latest German Bundesliga League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all German Bundesliga league matches. Betting on German league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Bundesliga in Germany.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Bayern Munich18142240122844
2Borussia Monchengladbach2111463430437
3Bayer Leverkusen2189443311233
4Leipzig199463128331
5Borussia Dortmund1986540251530
6Schalke 04188642924530
7Eintracht Frankfurt198652420430
8Augsburg197662825327
91899 Hoffenheim197662927227
10Hannover 96187562728-126
11Hertha Berlin196762727025
12Freiburg195862033-1323
13Wolfsburg2131352628-222
14Stuttgart1962111624-820
15Mainz 05195592433-920
16Werder Bremen2037101425-1116
17Hamburg1943121528-1315
18Koln1933131433-1912

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Jan 2018Borussia Monchengladbach2 - 0Augsburg
20 Jan 2018Hamburg0 - 2Koln
20 Jan 20181899 Hoffenheim1 - 4Bayer Leverkusen
20 Jan 2018Freiburg2 - 1Leipzig
20 Jan 2018Wolfsburg1 - 3Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Jan 2018Mainz 053 - 2Stuttgart
19 Jan 2018Hertha Berlin1 - 1Borussia Dortmund
14 Jan 2018Koln2 - 1Borussia Monchengladbach
14 Jan 2018Borussia Dortmund0 - 0Wolfsburg

View all this seasons Bundesliga football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Bayern Munich871022
Leipzig962120
Borussia1062220
Stuttgart961219
Bayer Leverkusen1146118
Hannover 96953118
Schalke 04953118
1899 Hoffenheim1053218
Freiburg1045117
Augsburg1044216
Mainz 051051416
Hertha Berlin1043315
Borussia Dortmund942314
Wolfsburg1026212
Hamburg1032511
Eintracht Frankfurt92349
Werder Bremen112369
Koln92167

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Bayern Munich1071222
Eintracht Frankfurt1063121
Borussia1152417
Borussia Dortmund1044216
Bayer Leverkusen1043315
Schalke 04933312
Augsburg932411
Leipzig1032511
Hertha Berlin924310
Wolfsburg1117310
1899 Hoffenheim92349
Hannover 9692258
Werder Bremen91447
Freiburg91356
Koln101275
Mainz 0590454
Hamburg91174
Stuttgart100191

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played173-
Home Wins7644%
Draws4928%
Away Wins4425%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored4812.78
Home2701.56
Away2111.22
Over 1.513276%
Over 2.58951%
Over 3.55331%