German Bungesliga Table

In addition to the latest German Bundesliga League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all German Bundesliga league matches. Betting on German league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Bundesliga in Germany.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Borussia Dortmund54101301313
2Bayern Munich6411145913
31899 Hoffenheim532095411
4Hannover 96532062411
5Augsburg531184410
6Schalke 0453027619
7Borussia Monchengladbach52217528
8Hertha Berlin52216518
9Leipzig52128627
10Eintracht Frankfurt52123307
11Wolfsburg613258-36
12Hamburg520348-46
13Stuttgart520337-46
14Bayer Leverkusen5113910-14
15Mainz 055104510-53
16Freiburg503229-73
17Werder Bremen502337-42
18Koln5005113-120

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Sep 2017Bayern Munich2 - 2Wolfsburg
20 Sep 2017Koln0 - 1Eintracht Frankfurt
20 Sep 2017Hamburg0 - 3Borussia Dortmund
20 Sep 2017Hertha Berlin2 - 1Bayer Leverkusen
20 Sep 2017Freiburg1 - 1Hannover 96
20 Sep 2017Mainz 052 - 31899 Hoffenheim
19 Sep 2017Borussia Monchengladbach2 - 0Stuttgart
19 Sep 2017Schalke 040 - 3Bayern Munich
19 Sep 2017Augsburg1 - 0Leipzig
19 Sep 2017Wolfsburg1 - 1Werder Bremen
17 Sep 20171899 Hoffenheim1 - 1Hertha Berlin
17 Sep 2017Borussia Dortmund5 - 0Koln
17 Sep 2017Bayer Leverkusen4 - 0Freiburg
16 Sep 2017Bayern Munich4 - 0Mainz 05
16 Sep 2017Stuttgart1 - 0Wolfsburg
16 Sep 2017Werder Bremen1 - 2Schalke 04
16 Sep 2017Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 2Augsburg
16 Sep 2017Leipzig2 - 2Borussia Monchengladbach

View all this seasons Bundesliga football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Bayern Munich32107
Augsburg32107
Hertha Berlin32107
1899 Hoffenheim32107
Borussia Dortmund22006
Schalke 0432016
Hannover 9622006
Borussia32016
Stuttgart22006
Bayer Leverkusen21104
Leipzig21104
Mainz 0531023
Freiburg30303
Hamburg31023
Wolfsburg30212
Eintracht Frankfurt20020
Koln20020
Werder Bremen20020

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Borussia Dortmund32107
Eintracht Frankfurt32107
Bayern Munich32016
Hannover 9631205
1899 Hoffenheim21104
Wolfsburg31114
Hamburg21013
Augsburg21013
Schalke 0421013
Leipzig31023
Borussia20202
Werder Bremen30212
Hertha Berlin20111
Bayer Leverkusen30030
Stuttgart30030
Freiburg20020
Mainz 0520020
Koln30030

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played46-
Home Wins2248%
Draws1124%
Away Wins1328%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored1132.46
Home681.48
Away450.98
Over 1.53372%
Over 2.52043%
Over 3.51328%