French Ligue 1 Table

In addition to the latest French Ligue 1 Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all French football league matches. Betting on French league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Ligue One in France.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Paris St Germain21182167155256
2Marseille24147351282349
3Lyon21136249212845
4Monaco21134448212743
5Montpellier2491052415937
6Nantes2410682123-236
7Rennes229492730-331
8Nice2394102735-831
9Guingamp228592429-529
10Strasbourg247893343-1029
11Bordeaux2477102633-728
12Caen2283111424-1027
13Lille2274112030-1025
14Dijon2274113145-1425
15Troyes2273122231-924
16St Etienne2165102036-1623
17Angers2241082532-722
18Amiens2264121725-822
19Toulouse2255122032-1220
20Metz2143141735-1815

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Jan 2018Amiens3 - 1Guingamp
20 Jan 2018Rennes1 - 0Angers
20 Jan 2018Troyes1 - 0Lille
20 Jan 2018Nantes0 - 1Bordeaux
20 Jan 2018Montpellier2 - 1Toulouse
20 Jan 2018Strasbourg3 - 2Dijon
19 Jan 2018Caen0 - 2Marseille
17 Jan 2018Guingamp0 - 2Lyon
17 Jan 2018Paris St Germain8 - 0Dijon
17 Jan 2018Amiens1 - 1Montpellier
17 Jan 2018Lille1 - 2Rennes
17 Jan 2018Toulouse1 - 1Nantes
17 Jan 2018Angers3 - 1Troyes
17 Jan 2018Metz3 - 0St Etienne
16 Jan 2018Marseille2 - 0Strasbourg
16 Jan 2018Bordeaux0 - 2Caen
16 Jan 2018Monaco2 - 2Nice
14 Jan 2018Lyon1 - 1Angers
14 Jan 2018Nantes0 - 1Paris St Germain
14 Jan 2018St Etienne2 - 0Toulouse

View all this seasons Ligue 1 football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Paris St Germain11110033
Monaco1182126
Marseille1072123
Montpellier1465323
Strasbourg1355320
Dijon1162320
Lyon1054119
Nice1161419
Guingamp1154219
Nantes1161419
Troyes1252517
Caen1252517
St Etienne1144316
Bordeaux1244416
Rennes1151516
Toulouse1043315
Amiens1142514
Lille1033412
Angers1024410
Metz112187

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Lyon1182126
Marseille1475226
Paris St Germain1072123
Monaco1052317
Nantes1345417
Rennes1143415
Montpellier1035214
Lille1241713
Angers1226412
Bordeaux1233612
Nice1233612
Guingamp1131710
Caen1031610
Strasbourg112369
Metz102268
Amiens112278
Troyes102177
St Etienne102177
Dijon111285
Toulouse121295

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played223-
Home Wins10145%
Draws4822%
Away Wins6830%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored5832.61
Home3311.48
Away2521.13
Over 1.515670%
Over 2.510547%
Over 3.55324%