French Ligue 1 Table

In addition to the latest French Ligue 1 Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all French football league matches. Betting on French league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on Ligue One in France.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Paris St Germain332832103238087
2Monaco34217679443570
3Lyon34209577383969
4Marseille34209572413169
5Rennes34139124341248
6Nice33138124445-147
7Montpellier33101673229346
8Nantes341210123337-446
9St Etienne331210113845-746
10Guingamp34129134149-845
11Bordeaux33127143943-443
12Dijon34119144866-1842
13Angers34813133846-837
14Amiens34107172939-1037
15Caen33106172443-1936
16Strasbourg34810163961-2234
17Toulouse3389163144-1333
18Lille3488183455-2132
19Troyes3385202749-2229
20Metz3468203265-3326

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Apr 2018Guingamp3 - 1Monaco
21 Apr 2018Marseille5 - 1Lille
21 Apr 2018Amiens3 - 1Strasbourg
21 Apr 2018Toulouse2 - 0Angers
21 Apr 2018Metz1 - 1Caen
20 Apr 2018Dijon2 - 5Lyon
20 Apr 2018Nantes1 - 1Rennes
15 Apr 2018Paris St Germain7 - 1Monaco
15 Apr 2018Troyes2 - 3Marseille
15 Apr 2018Montpellier1 - 3Bordeaux

View all this seasons Ligue 1 football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Paris St Germain17170051
Monaco17142144
Marseille17105235
Lyon1695232
Dijon1793530
Guingamp1886430
Nice1783627
St Etienne1667325
Bordeaux1674525
Nantes1774625
Caen1673624
Strasbourg1765623
Montpellier1758423
Toulouse1765623
Amiens1764722
Angers1756621
Rennes1663721
Troyes1763821
Lille1746718
Metz17341013

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Lyon18114337
Paris St Germain16113236
Marseille17104334
Rennes1876527
Monaco1775526
Montpellier1658323
Nantes1756621
St Etienne1763821
Nice1655620
Bordeaux1753918
Angers1737716
Guingamp1643915
Amiens17431015
Lille17421114
Metz17341013
Dijon1726912
Caen17331112
Strasbourg17251011
Toulouse16241010
Troyes1622128

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played336-
Home Wins14944%
Draws8626%
Away Wins10130%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9032.69
Home5051.5
Away3981.18
Over 1.525275%
Over 2.516950%
Over 3.59127%

Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.


£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org


£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo