Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Leicester City25158247272053
2Tottenham Hotspur25139345192648
3Arsenal25146539221748
4Manchester City25145647262147
5Manchester United25118632221041
6West Ham United2510963829939
7Southampton2510783324937
8Everton25811646341235
9Liverpool259883236-435
10Watford2596102727033
11Stoke City2596102431-733
12Crystal Palace2595112630-432
13Chelsea257993335-230
14West Bromwich Albion2578102332-929
15Bournemouth2577112941-1228
16Swansea City2569102433-927
17Newcastle United2566132644-1824
18Norwich City2565142848-2023
19Sunderland2555153049-1920
20Aston Villa2537152040-2016

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
07 Feb 2016Chelsea1 - 1Manchester United
07 Feb 2016Bournemouth0 - 2Arsenal
06 Feb 2016Tottenham Hotspur1 - 0Watford
06 Feb 2016Aston Villa2 - 0Norwich City
06 Feb 2016Southampton1 - 0West Ham United
06 Feb 2016Newcastle United1 - 0West Bromwich Albion
06 Feb 2016Liverpool2 - 2Sunderland
06 Feb 2016Manchester City1 - 3Leicester City
06 Feb 2016Swansea City1 - 1Crystal Palace
06 Feb 2016Stoke City0 - 3Everton
03 Feb 2016Everton3 - 0Newcastle United
03 Feb 2016Watford0 - 0Chelsea
02 Feb 2016Manchester United3 - 0Stoke City
02 Feb 2016Norwich City0 - 3Tottenham Hotspur
02 Feb 2016West Bromwich Albion1 - 1Swansea City
02 Feb 2016Sunderland0 - 1Manchester City
02 Feb 2016Leicester City2 - 0Liverpool
02 Feb 2016West Ham United2 - 0Aston Villa
02 Feb 2016Crystal Palace1 - 2Bournemouth
02 Feb 2016Arsenal0 - 0Southampton

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Leicester City42010214DWDWWW
Tottenham Hotspur41112413DLWWWW
Southampton4117113LWWWDW
Manchester City32110611WDWDWL
Manchester United32110611WDWLWD
Chelsea24010610WDDWDD
West Ham United31210610WWLDWL
Everton2311169DDDLWW
Arsenal231649WDDLDW
Sunderland22211118WWLDLD
Bournemouth222778DLWDWL
Swansea City222898LLWWDD
Aston Villa222568LWDDLW
Newcastle United2137107LDWLLW
West Bromwich Albion132586WDLDDL
Liverpool12310145LDLWLD
Watford114374LLLWDL
Stoke City1144124LWDLLL
Norwich City1056163WLLLLL
Crystal Palace0153141LLLLLD

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City1391328
Tottenham Hotspur1374225
Leicester City1274125
Arsenal1273224
Southampton1372423
Manchester United1264222
West Ham United1255220
Watford1353518
Chelsea1345417
Newcastle United1345417
Liverpool1245317
Stoke City1252517
Swansea City1345417
Everton1344516
West Bromwich Albion1344516
Norwich City1243515
Crystal Palace1342714
Bournemouth1234513
Sunderland1233612
Aston Villa1224610

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Leicester City1384128
Arsenal1373324
Tottenham Hotspur1265123
Everton1247119
West Ham United1354419
Manchester United1354419
Manchester City1254319
Liverpool1353518
Crystal Palace1253418
Stoke City1344516
Bournemouth1343615
Watford1243515
Southampton1235414
Chelsea1234513
West Bromwich Albion1234513
Swansea City1224610
Sunderland132298
Norwich City132298
Newcastle United122197
Aston Villa131396

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played250-
Home Wins9839%
Draws7229%
Away Wins8032%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored6492.6
Home3571.43
Away2921.17
Over 1.517871%
Over 2.512450%
Over 3.56727%