Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea25193352183460
2Manchester City25164551292252
3Tottenham Hotspur25148346182850
4Arsenal25155554282650
5Liverpool25147454302449
6Manchester United25139338211748
7Everton25118640271341
8West Bromwich Albion2510783431337
9Stoke City258893036-632
10West Ham United2595113443-932
11Southampton2586112831-330
12Burnley2593132736-930
13Watford2586112942-1330
14Bournemouth2575133549-1426
15Swansea City2573153154-2324
16Middlesbrough25410111927-822
17Leicester City2556142443-1921
18Hull City2555152249-2720
19Crystal Palace2554163246-1419
20Sunderland2554162446-2219

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
13 Feb 2017Bournemouth0 - 2Manchester City

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Everton42015414WWWDWD
Manchester City41112813WLDWWW
Manchester United3309212WDDDWW
Swansea City402101012WLWWLW
Chelsea32110511LWWDWD
Tottenham Hotspur3219411WWDDWL
Stoke City3218411WWDDLW
West Bromwich Albion3219811WLWDWD
Arsenal31213910DWWLLW
West Ham United312111010LWWLWD
Watford222688LDDWWL
Burnley213677LWLWLD
Hull City213687LWLDWL
Southampton204996LLWLLW
Liverpool132896DDLDLW
Sunderland1237115DLLDWL
Middlesbrough042254DDLDLD
Crystal Palace1053113LLLWLL
Bournemouth0249182DLDLLL
Leicester City0150121DLLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea12110133
Tottenham Hotspur12102032
Arsenal1392229
Burnley1492329
Liverpool1283127
Everton1274125
Manchester City1274125
Manchester United1366124
West Bromwich Albion1272323
Stoke City1355320
Bournemouth1353518
Watford1253418
Leicester City1253418
Southampton1253418
West Ham United1353518
Hull City1243515
Swansea City1342714
Middlesbrough1334613
Sunderland1333712
Crystal Palace122197

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City1390427
Chelsea1383227
Manchester United1273224
Liverpool1364322
Arsenal1263321
Tottenham Hotspur1346318
Everton1344516
West Ham United1242614
West Bromwich Albion1335514
Crystal Palace1333712
Southampton1333712
Stoke City1233612
Watford1333712
Swansea City1231810
Middlesbrough121659
Bournemouth122288
Sunderland122197
Hull City1312105
Leicester City1303103
Burnley1101101

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played250-
Home Wins12048%
Draws5823%
Away Wins7229%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored7042.82
Home3971.59
Away3071.23
Over 1.519578%
Over 2.513554%
Over 3.57932%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo