Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea28223359213869
2Tottenham Hotspur28178355213459
3Manchester City28176554302457
4Liverpool29168561362556
5Manchester United271410342231952
6Arsenal27155756342250
7Everton29148751302150
8West Bromwich Albion29127103938143
9Stoke City2999113342-936
10Southampton2796123336-333
11Bournemouth2996144254-1233
12West Ham United2996144052-1233
13Burnley2995153142-1132
14Watford2887133348-1531
15Leicester City2886143347-1430
16Crystal Palace2884163646-1028
17Swansea City2983183663-2727
18Hull City2966172658-3224
19Middlesbrough28410142033-1322
20Sunderland2855182450-2620

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Manchester City42011214WWWWDD
Chelsea42012614DWDWWW
Everton41117613WDWLWW
Tottenham Hotspur41110513DWLWWW
Manchester United33010312DDWWDW
Crystal Palace4026512WLLWWW
Liverpool3129810LWLWWD
West Bromwich Albion3128910WDWLLW
Southampton30314109WLLWWL
Leicester City3039109LLLWWW
Watford2138107WWLDLL
Bournemouth21310137LLLDWW
Stoke City213477LWLWDL
Hull City2136117WLDLWL
Swansea City2048116LWLWLL
Arsenal2048126WLLWLL
West Ham United12311125WDDLLL
Sunderland123485DWLLLD
Burnley033693LDDLLD
Middlesbrough024282DLDLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Tottenham Hotspur15132041
Chelsea13120136
Everton15104134
Liverpool14103133
West Bromwich Albion1592429
Arsenal1392229
Burnley1492329
Manchester City1476127
Manchester United1467125
Bournemouth1573524
Leicester City1473424
Stoke City1565423
Watford1454519
Hull City1454519
West Ham United1553718
Southampton1253418
Swansea City1452717
Crystal Palace1441913
Sunderland1534813
Middlesbrough1434713

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea15103233
Manchester City14100430
Manchester United1383227
Liverpool1565423
Arsenal1463521
Tottenham Hotspur1346318
Everton1444616
West Ham United1443715
Crystal Palace1443715
Southampton1543815
West Bromwich Albion1435614
Stoke City1434713
Watford1433812
Swansea City15311110
Bournemouth142399
Middlesbrough141679
Sunderland1321107
Leicester City1413106
Hull City1512125
Burnley1503123

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played283-
Home Wins14049%
Draws6423%
Away Wins7928%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored8042.84
Home4601.63
Away3441.22
Over 1.522479%
Over 2.515555%
Over 3.59233%