Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea38269373324187
2Manchester City38247783384579
3Arsenal37228771363574
4Manchester United382010862372570
5Tottenham Hotspur38197125853564
6Liverpool38188125248462
7Southampton381861454332160
8Swansea City38168144649-356
9Stoke City38159144845354
10Crystal Palace38139164751-448
11Everton381211154850-247
12West Ham United381211154447-347
13West Bromwich Albion381111163851-1344
14Leicester City38118194655-941
15Newcastle United38109194063-2339
16Aston Villa38108203157-2638
17Sunderland37716143153-2237
18Hull City38811193351-1835
19Burnley38712192853-2533
20Queens Park Rangers3886244273-3130

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
24 May 2015Chelsea3 - 1Sunderland
24 May 2015Aston Villa0 - 1Burnley
24 May 2015Everton0 - 1Tottenham Hotspur
24 May 2015Leicester City5 - 1Queens Park Rangers
24 May 2015Newcastle United2 - 0West Ham United
24 May 2015Crystal Palace1 - 0Swansea City
24 May 2015Hull City0 - 0Manchester United
24 May 2015Arsenal4 - 1West Bromwich Albion
24 May 2015Manchester City2 - 0Southampton
24 May 2015Stoke City6 - 1Liverpool

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Manchester City60018418WWWWWW
Leicester City41112413WLWWDW
Stoke City32112511WDLWDW
Arsenal3219411WDWLDW
West Bromwich Albion3218511WDWDWL
Chelsea3218611DWWDLW
Tottenham Hotspur3128710WDLLWW
Everton303879WWLLWL
Swansea City303899LWWWLL
Aston Villa3038129WLWWLL
Sunderland222798LDWWDL
Burnley213237LLLWDW
Hull City213467WWLLLD
Crystal Palace204586LLLLWW
Manchester United123375LLLWDD
Liverpool1235125DLWDLL
Southampton11410114LDLLWL
Newcastle United1147124LLLDLW
West Ham United114274LDWLLL
Queens Park Rangers1144154LDLLWL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea19154049
Manchester City19143245
Manchester United19142344
Arsenal18124240
Southampton19114437
Liverpool19105435
Stoke City19103633
Tottenham Hotspur19103633
Swansea City1995532
West Ham United1994631
Everton1977528
Leicester City1975726
Newcastle United1975726
West Bromwich Albion1974825
Queens Park Rangers1965823
Crystal Palace19631021
Aston Villa1956821
Hull City1955920
Sunderland1948720
Burnley1947819

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea19115338
Manchester City19104534
Arsenal19104534
Tottenham Hotspur1994631
Crystal Palace1976627
Liverpool1983827
Manchester United1968526
Swansea City1973924
Southampton19721023
Stoke City1956821
Everton19541019
West Bromwich Albion1947819
Sunderland1838717
Aston Villa19521217
West Ham United1937916
Leicester City19431215
Hull City19361015
Burnley19351114
Newcastle United19341213
Queens Park Rangers1921167

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played379-
Home Wins17245%
Draws9224%
Away Wins11530%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9752.57
Home5601.48
Away4151.09
Over 1.527272%
Over 2.518449%
Over 3.59926%