Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea33253569294078
2Tottenham Hotspur33228369224774
3Liverpool34199670422866
4Manchester City33198663352865
5Manchester United321613347242361
6Arsenal32186864402460
7Everton331510856352155
8West Bromwich Albion33128133942-344
9Southampton32117143944-540
10Watford33117153754-1740
11Stoke City34109153750-1339
12Crystal Palace34115184654-838
13Bournemouth34108164963-1438
14West Ham United34108164459-1538
15Leicester City32107153950-1137
16Burnley34106183349-1636
17Hull City3496193667-3133
18Swansea City3494213968-2931
19Middlesbrough34512172443-1927
20Sunderland3256212656-3021

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
27 Apr 2017Manchester City0 - 0Manchester United
26 Apr 2017Middlesbrough1 - 0Sunderland
26 Apr 2017Crystal Palace0 - 1Tottenham Hotspur
26 Apr 2017Arsenal1 - 0Leicester City
25 Apr 2017Chelsea4 - 2Southampton
23 Apr 2017Burnley0 - 2Manchester United
23 Apr 2017Liverpool1 - 2Crystal Palace
22 Apr 2017West Ham United0 - 0Everton
22 Apr 2017Bournemouth4 - 0Middlesbrough
22 Apr 2017Hull City2 - 0Watford
22 Apr 2017Swansea City2 - 0Stoke City

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Tottenham Hotspur60016218WWWWWW
Leicester City41112613WWWWDL
Manchester United3308212WDDWWD
Chelsea40212912WLWWLW
Everton32112511WWLDWD
Liverpool32110711DWDWWL
Crystal Palace31210810WLWDWL
Arsenal3129910LDWLWW
Manchester City2311069DDLWWD
Hull City30310139LWWLLW
Watford303479LWWLWL
Bournemouth222998WDDLLW
Southampton2137107LDWWLL
West Ham United1236105LLLWDD
Burnley123275DLWDLL
Middlesbrough1234105DLDLLW
Swansea City114374LDLLLW
West Bromwich Albion114384LWDLLL
Stoke City1055103LLLLWL
Sunderland024282LDLLDL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Tottenham Hotspur17152047
Chelsea16140242
Liverpool17114237
Everton16114137
Arsenal16113236
Burnley17102532
Manchester City1687131
Leicester City1693430
Manchester United1779130
West Bromwich Albion1792629
Hull City1784528
Watford1784528
Bournemouth1783627
Stoke City1775526
West Ham United1764722
Southampton1564522
Swansea City1763821
Crystal Palace17521017
Middlesbrough1745817
Sunderland1635814

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea17113336
Manchester City17111534
Manchester United1594231
Liverpool1785429
Tottenham Hotspur1676327
Arsenal1673624
Crystal Palace1763821
Southampton1753918
Everton1746718
West Ham United1744916
West Bromwich Albion1636715
Stoke City17341013
Watford16331012
Bournemouth17251011
Swansea City17311310
Middlesbrough1717910
Leicester City1614117
Sunderland1621137
Hull City1712145
Burnley1704134

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played332-
Home Wins16650%
Draws7523%
Away Wins9127%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9262.79
Home5381.62
Away3881.17
Over 1.525878%
Over 2.518054%
Over 3.510833%