RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Liverpool34245593425177
2Chelsea34236566244275
3Manchester City33225688345471
4Arsenal34207759411867
5Everton34199655342166
6Tottenham Hotspur34186104848060
7Manchester United331761056381857
8Southampton34139125045548
9Newcastle United34144163852-1446
10Stoke City341110133848-1043
11Crystal Palace34124182741-1440
12West Ham United34107173847-937
13Hull City33106173440-636
14Aston Villa3397173549-1434
15Swansea City3489174550-533
16West Bromwich Albion33615124051-1133
17Norwich City3488182653-2732
18Fulham3493223474-4030
19Cardiff City3478193064-3429
20Sunderland3368193156-2526

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
16 Apr 2014Everton2 - 3Crystal Palace
16 Apr 2014Manchester City2 - 2Sunderland
15 Apr 2014Arsenal3 - 1West Ham United
13 Apr 2014Liverpool3 - 2Manchester City
13 Apr 2014Swansea City0 - 1Chelsea
12 Apr 2014Fulham1 - 0Norwich City
12 Apr 2014West Bromwich Albion3 - 3Tottenham Hotspur
12 Apr 2014Southampton0 - 1Cardiff City
12 Apr 2014Sunderland0 - 1Everton
12 Apr 2014Crystal Palace1 - 0Aston Villa
12 Apr 2014Stoke City1 - 0Newcastle United

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Liverpool60020718WWWWWW
Everton50115615WWWWWL
Crystal Palace4118313DLWWWW
Stoke City41110613DWWWLW
Chelsea40214212WLWLWW
Manchester United40213712WLWLWW
Manchester City32117711WWDWLD
Southampton30312109WWLWLL
Fulham3036129LWLLWW
West Bromwich Albion2229128LWLDWD
Arsenal2227138WLDDLW
Cardiff City21311157WLLDLW
Tottenham Hotspur21311157LLWLWD
Aston Villa2048126WWLLLL
Hull City204596LLWLLW
West Ham United2047126LLWWLL
Swansea City114894LLDWLL
Norwich City1145104DLWLLL
Newcastle United1051133LWLLLL
Sunderland0155141LLLLLD

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea17152047
Liverpool17151146
Manchester City16141143
Everton17123239
Arsenal17115138
Stoke City1796233
Tottenham Hotspur1793530
Southampton1775526
Crystal Palace1782726
Hull City1774625
Manchester United1673624
Newcastle United1773724
Norwich City1766524
West Ham United1763821
Swansea City1755720
Cardiff City1754819
West Bromwich Albion1739518
Aston Villa17521017
Fulham17511116
Sunderland16331012

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester United17103433
Liverpool1794431
Tottenham Hotspur1793530
Arsenal1792629
Manchester City1784528
Chelsea1784528
Everton1776427
Southampton1764722
Newcastle United1771922
Aston Villa1645717
West Ham United1744916
West Bromwich Albion1636715
Sunderland1735914
Fulham17421114
Crystal Palace17421114
Swansea City17341013
Hull City16321111
Stoke City17241110
Cardiff City17241110
Norwich City1722138

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played337-
Home Wins15947%
Draws7121%
Away Wins10732%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9312.76
Home5251.56
Away4061.2
Over 1.524372%
Over 2.517251%
Over 3.511133%