Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Leicester City382312368363281
2Arsenal382011765362971
3Tottenham Hotspur381913669353470
4Manchester City381991071413066
5Manchester United381991049351466
6Southampton381891159411863
7West Ham United381614865511462
8Liverpool3816121063501360
9Stoke City38149154155-1451
10Chelsea381214125953650
11Everton381114135955447
12Swansea City381211154252-1047
13Watford38129174050-1045
14West Bromwich Albion381013153448-1443
15Crystal Palace38119183951-1242
16Bournemouth38119184567-2242
17Sunderland38912174862-1439
18Newcastle United38910194465-2137
19Norwich City3897223967-2834
20Aston Villa3838272776-4917

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
17 May 2016Manchester United3 - 1Bournemouth
15 May 2016Chelsea1 - 1Leicester City
15 May 2016West Bromwich Albion1 - 1Liverpool
15 May 2016Southampton4 - 1Crystal Palace
15 May 2016Everton3 - 0Norwich City
15 May 2016Newcastle United5 - 1Tottenham Hotspur
15 May 2016Watford2 - 2Sunderland
15 May 2016Arsenal4 - 0Aston Villa
15 May 2016Swansea City1 - 1Manchester City
15 May 2016Stoke City2 - 1West Ham United

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Southampton51018816WDWWWW
Manchester United41110513WWDWLW
Leicester City33013512WDWDWD
Newcastle United33012412WDDWDW
Sunderland33012512WDDWWD
Arsenal33010312DWDWDW
West Ham United312131110DWWLWL
Swansea City31291010WLLWWD
Manchester City2311389WDWLDD
Liverpool2311179WDLWDD
Tottenham Hotspur22212108WWDDLL
Watford2139137WLWLLD
Everton2137127DLWLLW
Chelsea13210116LWDLDD
Crystal Palace123495DDLLWL
Bournemouth1147134WLLLDL
Stoke City1145164LLLDLW
West Bromwich Albion033393LLDLDD
Norwich City1054113LLLLWL
Aston Villa0155141LLLLDL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Leicester City19126142
Manchester United19125241
Arsenal19124340
Manchester City19122538
Southampton19113536
Tottenham Hotspur19106336
West Ham United1997334
Liverpool1988332
Swansea City1986530
Newcastle United1977528
Stoke City1984728
Chelsea1959524
Sunderland1966724
Watford1966724
Everton1965823
Norwich City1965823
West Bromwich Albion1965823
Crystal Palace19631021
Bournemouth1955920
Aston Villa19251211

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Leicester City19116239
Tottenham Hotspur1997334
Arsenal1987431
West Ham United1977528
Liverpool1984728
Manchester City1977528
Southampton1976627
Chelsea1975726
Manchester United1974825
Everton1959524
Stoke City1965823
Bournemouth1964922
Crystal Palace1956821
Watford19631021
West Bromwich Albion1948720
Swansea City19451017
Sunderland19361015
Norwich City19321411
Newcastle United1923149
Aston Villa1913156

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played380-
Home Wins15741%
Draws10728%
Away Wins11631%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored10262.7
Home5671.49
Away4591.21
Over 1.527873%
Over 2.520153%
Over 3.511631%