RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea22164251193252
2Manchester City22145345222347
3Southampton22133637162142
4Manchester United22117436211540
5Arsenal22116539251439
6Tottenham Hotspur2211473230237
7West Ham United22106635251036
8Liverpool2210573127435
9Swansea City228682630-430
10Stoke City228592327-429
11Newcastle United227692635-927
12Everton225893034-423
13Crystal Palace225892533-823
14West Bromwich Albion2257102029-922
15Aston Villa2257101125-1422
16Sunderland2231181933-1420
17Burnley2248102136-1520
18Hull City2247112030-1019
19Queens Park Rangers2254132339-1619
20Leicester City2245132034-1417

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Southampton51012316WWDWWW
Liverpool42012514DWWDWW
Chelsea41115613WWDLWW
Arsenal41111613DWWLWW
Tottenham Hotspur41112813WWDWLW
Manchester City32112811WWDWDL
Stoke City3125610LWWDLW
Manchester United231749DWDDLW
West Ham United222868WLLDDW
Crystal Palace222698LLDDWW
Swansea City2225118WWLDDL
Leicester City213577LLWDWL
Hull City204576LWLWLL
Burnley12310125LLDDWL
Queens Park Rangers123695WLDDLL
West Bromwich Albion123595LLLDWD
Sunderland114594WLDLLL
Newcastle United1148134LLWDLL
Aston Villa033153DLDDLL
Everton0243102LLLLDD

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea10100030
Manchester United1181225
Southampton1172223
Manchester City1172223
West Ham United1272323
Arsenal1063121
Swansea City1263321
Tottenham Hotspur1262420
Queens Park Rangers1254319
Newcastle United1153318
Liverpool1145217
Everton1135314
Stoke City1042414
Burnley1234513
West Bromwich Albion1133512
Crystal Palace1032511
Aston Villa1125411
Leicester City1124510
Hull City102359
Sunderland111649

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City1173124
Chelsea1264222
Southampton1161419
Arsenal1253418
Liverpool1160518
Tottenham Hotspur1052317
Manchester United1136215
Stoke City1243515
West Ham United1034313
Crystal Palace1226412
Sunderland1125411
Aston Villa1132611
Hull City1224610
West Bromwich Albion1124510
Everton112369
Swansea City102359
Newcastle United112369
Burnley101457
Leicester City112187
Queens Park Rangers1000100

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played220-
Home Wins9443%
Draws6128%
Away Wins6530%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored5702.59
Home3201.45
Away2501.14
Over 1.516073%
Over 2.511150%
Over 3.56027%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo