RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea26186256223460
2Manchester City26167356253155
3Arsenal26146649292048
4Manchester United26138544261847
5Southampton26144838191946
6Liverpool2613673829945
7Tottenham Hotspur2613584136544
8West Ham United2610973830839
9Swansea City2610793034-437
10Stoke City26106103034-436
11Newcastle United2688103142-1132
12Everton26610103337-428
13Crystal Palace2669112837-927
14West Bromwich Albion2669112434-1027
15Hull City2668122535-1026
16Sunderland2641392236-1425
17Queens Park Rangers2664162745-1822
18Burnley26410122544-1922
19Aston Villa2657141336-2322
20Leicester City2646162442-1818

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Feb 2015Tottenham Hotspur2 - 2West Ham United
22 Feb 2015Southampton0 - 2Liverpool
22 Feb 2015Everton2 - 2Leicester City
21 Feb 2015Chelsea1 - 1Burnley
21 Feb 2015Aston Villa1 - 2Stoke City
21 Feb 2015Sunderland0 - 0West Bromwich Albion
21 Feb 2015Crystal Palace1 - 2Arsenal
21 Feb 2015Hull City2 - 1Queens Park Rangers
21 Feb 2015Manchester City5 - 0Newcastle United
21 Feb 2015Swansea City2 - 1Manchester United

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Liverpool51010216WWWDWW
Arsenal50115415WWWLWW
Chelsea42012314WWDWWD
Manchester United31210610LWWDWL
Tottenham Hotspur31212910LWWWLD
Crystal Palace3128710WWLWDL
Southampton3124410WWLWDL
Stoke City31281010LWWDLW
Manchester City2311269DLDDWW
West Bromwich Albion231559WDLDWD
Swansea City2225108DLWDLW
West Ham United141767DWLDDD
Everton141447DDWDLD
Hull City213597LLLDWW
Sunderland123465LLWDLD
Burnley1238125WLLDLD
Newcastle United1236115LLWDDL
Leicester City114594WLLLLD
Queens Park Rangers1055103LLLLWL
Aston Villa0062140LLLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea13112035
Manchester United13101231
Arsenal1283127
Manchester City1383227
Swansea City1474325
Southampton1473424
Tottenham Hotspur1473424
West Ham United1373324
Liverpool1365223
Queens Park Rangers1354419
Newcastle United1254319
Stoke City1252517
Everton1337316
West Bromwich Albion1343615
Hull City1343615
Burnley1335514
Sunderland1427513
Crystal Palace1333712
Aston Villa1325611
Leicester City1224610

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City1384128
Chelsea1374225
Liverpool1371522
Southampton1271422
Arsenal1463521
Tottenham Hotspur1262420
Stoke City1454519
Manchester United1337316
West Ham United1336415
Crystal Palace1336415
Newcastle United1434713
Everton1333712
Swansea City1233612
Sunderland1226412
West Bromwich Albion1326512
Hull City1325611
Aston Villa1332811
Burnley131578
Leicester City1422108
Queens Park Rangers1310123

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played260-
Home Wins10942%
Draws7428%
Away Wins7730%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored6722.58
Home3761.45
Away2961.14
Over 1.519274%
Over 2.513050%
Over 3.57027%


Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo