RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea29207261253667
2Manchester City30187562283461
3Arsenal30186658312760
4Manchester United30178552272559
5Liverpool30166844321254
6Southampton30165942212153
7Tottenham Hotspur3016595045553
8Swansea City30127113438-443
9West Ham United30119104037342
10Stoke City30126123437-342
11Crystal Palace3099123641-536
12Newcastle United3098133348-1535
13Everton30810123842-434
14West Bromwich Albion3089132739-1233
15Hull City30610142840-1228
16Aston Villa3077161939-2028
17Sunderland30414122344-2126
18Burnley30510152649-2325
19Queens Park Rangers3064203154-2322
20Leicester City2947182748-2119

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Mar 2015Queens Park Rangers1 - 2Everton
22 Mar 2015Hull City2 - 3Chelsea
22 Mar 2015Liverpool1 - 2Manchester United

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Arsenal60013418WWWWWW
Manchester United50112415WLWWWW
Liverpool50111515WWWWWL
Chelsea4209514WWDWDW
Manchester City40215412WWLWLW
Crystal Palace31210710DLWLWW
West Bromwich Albion3125510WDWLWL
Tottenham Hotspur312131410LDWWLW
Stoke City303789LWWWLL
Swansea City303679LWWLLW
Hull City222768WWLDDL
Southampton222448DLLWDW
Everton213787LDLLWW
Aston Villa204776LLLWWL
West Ham United123495DDLLLW
Burnley114394LDLLWL
Newcastle United1143124DLWLLL
Queens Park Rangers1057113WLLLLL
Leicester City0246112LLDLDL
Sunderland0241102LDLDLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester United15121237
Chelsea14113036
Arsenal14103133
Manchester City15103233
Tottenham Hotspur1693430
Southampton1693430
Liverpool1685329
West Ham United1683527
Swansea City1574425
Stoke City1572623
Newcastle United1564522
West Bromwich Albion1563621
Everton1447319
Queens Park Rangers1654719
Burnley1545617
Hull City1544716
Crystal Palace1443715
Aston Villa1535714
Sunderland1527613
Leicester City1325611

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea1594231
Manchester City1584328
Arsenal1683527
Liverpool1481525
Tottenham Hotspur1472523
Southampton1472523
Manchester United1557322
Crystal Palace1656521
Stoke City1554619
Swansea City1553718
West Ham United1436515
Everton1643915
Aston Villa1542914
Newcastle United1534813
Sunderland1527613
Hull City1526712
West Bromwich Albion1526712
Leicester City1622128
Burnley151598
Queens Park Rangers1410133

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played299-
Home Wins13144%
Draws7726%
Away Wins9130%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored7652.56
Home4321.44
Away3331.11
Over 1.521873%
Over 2.514849%
Over 3.57625%


Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo