Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Manchester City26223174195569
2Manchester United27175551193256
3Liverpool27159361313054
4Chelsea27165649232653
5Tottenham Hotspur26147551242749
6Arsenal26136751351645
7Burnley269982123-236
8Leicester City269893835335
9Bournemouth2787123141-1031
10Everton2687112945-1631
11Watford2686123745-830
12Newcastle United2777132536-1128
13West Ham United2669113246-1427
14Brighton Hove Albion2669112135-1427
15Crystal Palace2669112439-1527
16Huddersfield2776142347-2427
17Southampton27511112840-1226
18Swansea City2666141937-1824
19Stoke City2666142652-2624
20West Bromwich Albion27311132140-1920

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City13121037
Arsenal13102132
Manchester United13102132
Chelsea1492329
Tottenham Hotspur1384128
Liverpool1376027
Everton1372423
Leicester City1363421
Huddersfield1454519
Bournemouth1353518
Brighton Hove Albion1346318
Stoke City1353518
Burnley1353518
Crystal Palace1345417
Watford1344516
West Ham United1244416
Newcastle United1444616
Southampton1536615
Swansea City1342714
West Bromwich Albion1327413

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City13102132
Liverpool1483327
Chelsea1373324
Manchester United1473424
Tottenham Hotspur1363421
Burnley1346318
Leicester City1335514
Watford1342714
Arsenal1334613
Bournemouth1434713
Newcastle United1333712
West Ham United1425711
Southampton1225511
Swansea City1324710
Crystal Palace1324710
Brighton Hove Albion132389
Everton131578
Huddersfield132298
West Bromwich Albion141497
Stoke City131396

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played264-
Home Wins11845%
Draws7328%
Away Wins7328%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored7122.7
Home4021.52
Away3101.17
Over 1.519574%
Over 2.513451%
Over 3.58131%