RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Manchester City382756102376586
2Liverpool382666101505184
3Chelsea38257671274482
4Arsenal38247768412779
5Everton38219861392272
6Tottenham Hotspur38216115551469
7Manchester United381971264432164
8Southampton381511125446856
9Stoke City381311144552-750
10Newcastle United38154194359-1649
11Crystal Palace38136193348-1545
12Swansea City38119185454042
13West Ham United38117204051-1140
14Sunderland38108204160-1938
15Aston Villa38108203961-2238
16Hull City38107213853-1537
17West Bromwich Albion38715164359-1636
18Norwich City3889212862-3433
19Fulham3895244085-4532
20Cardiff City3879223274-4230

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Manchester City51016516DWWWWW
Arsenal50112415LWWWWW
Tottenham Hotspur41115713WDWWLW
Sunderland41112613DWWWWL
Chelsea4119313WWLWDW
Liverpool411131113WWWLDW
Crystal Palace32110911WWWLDD
Manchester United31212510WLWLWD
Stoke City3128710LWDLWW
Swansea City303969LLWWLW
Everton303989WLWLLW
Southampton222568LLDWWD
Fulham2229128WWLDLD
West Bromwich Albion1146114DLWLLL
Hull City1145134WLDLLL
Aston Villa1144134LDLWLL
Cardiff City1143134LWDLLL
West Ham United105493LLLLWL
Newcastle United1055123LLLLWL
Norwich City0152111LLLLDL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester City19171152
Liverpool19161249
Chelsea19153148
Arsenal19135144
Everton19133342
Tottenham Hotspur19113536
Stoke City19106336
Southampton1986530
Manchester United1993730
Newcastle United1983827
Crystal Palace1983827
Hull City1974825
West Ham United1973924
Norwich City1966724
Swansea City1965823
West Bromwich Albion1949621
Aston Villa19631021
Cardiff City1955920
Fulham19531118
Sunderland19531118

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Liverpool19105435
Arsenal19112635
Manchester City19104534
Manchester United19104534
Chelsea19104534
Tottenham Hotspur19103633
Everton1986530
Southampton1975726
Newcastle United19711122
Sunderland1955920
Swansea City19541019
Crystal Palace19531118
Aston Villa19451017
West Ham United19441116
West Bromwich Albion19361015
Stoke City19351114
Fulham19421314
Hull City19331312
Cardiff City19241310
Norwich City1923149

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played380-
Home Wins17947%
Draws7821%
Away Wins12332%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored10522.77
Home5981.57
Away4541.19
Over 1.527873%
Over 2.519652%
Over 3.512633%