RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Liverpool35255596445280
2Chelsea35236667264175
3Manchester City34235691355674
4Arsenal35217762412170
5Everton35209657342369
6Tottenham Hotspur35196105149263
7Manchester United341761156401657
8Southampton351310125045549
9Newcastle United35144173954-1546
10Stoke City351111133949-1044
11Crystal Palace35134182841-1343
12West Ham United35107183848-1037
13Swansea City3599174751-436
14Hull City34106183443-936
15Aston Villa3498173549-1435
16West Bromwich Albion34615134154-1333
17Norwich City3588192856-2832
18Cardiff City3579193165-3430
19Fulham3593233577-4230
20Sunderland3478193357-2429

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Apr 2014Manchester City3 - 1West Bromwich Albion
20 Apr 2014Norwich City2 - 3Liverpool
20 Apr 2014Everton2 - 0Manchester United
20 Apr 2014Hull City0 - 3Arsenal
19 Apr 2014Chelsea1 - 2Sunderland
19 Apr 2014Tottenham Hotspur3 - 1Fulham
19 Apr 2014Aston Villa0 - 0Southampton
19 Apr 2014Newcastle United1 - 2Swansea City
19 Apr 2014West Ham United0 - 1Crystal Palace
19 Apr 2014Cardiff City1 - 1Stoke City
16 Apr 2014Everton2 - 3Crystal Palace
16 Apr 2014Manchester City2 - 2Sunderland

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Liverpool60020918WWWWWW
Everton50114415WWWWLW
Crystal Palace5019315LWWWWW
Stoke City41110613WWWLWD
Manchester City32115811WDWLDW
Tottenham Hotspur312141210LWLWDW
Chelsea3031149LWLWWL
Manchester United3031099LWLWWL
Fulham3036129WLLWWL
West Bromwich Albion22210128WLDWDL
Arsenal2229138LDDLWW
Southampton21311107WLWLLD
Swansea City213987LDWLLW
West Ham United2046106LWWLLL
Hull City204486LWLLWL
Cardiff City1239155LLDLWD
Sunderland1147134LLLLDW
Aston Villa1144114WLLLLD
Norwich City1056123LWLLLL
Newcastle United1052143WLLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea18152147
Manchester City17151146
Liverpool17151146
Everton18133242
Arsenal17115138
Tottenham Hotspur18103533
Stoke City1796233
Southampton1775526
Crystal Palace1782726
Hull City1874725
Manchester United1673624
Newcastle United1873824
Norwich City1866624
West Ham United1863921
Swansea City1755720
Cardiff City1855820
West Bromwich Albion1739518
Aston Villa18531018
Fulham17511116
Sunderland16331012

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Liverpool18104434
Manchester United18103533
Arsenal18102632
Tottenham Hotspur1793530
Manchester City1784528
Chelsea1784528
Everton1776427
Southampton1865723
Newcastle United1771922
Sunderland1845917
Aston Villa1645717
Crystal Palace18521117
Swansea City18441016
West Ham United1744916
West Bromwich Albion1736815
Fulham18421214
Stoke City18251111
Hull City16321111
Cardiff City17241110
Norwich City1722138

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played347-
Home Wins16247%
Draws7321%
Away Wins11232%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9582.76
Home5381.55
Away4201.21
Over 1.525172%
Over 2.517851%
Over 3.511433%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo