Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea38303585335293
2Tottenham Hotspur38268486266086
3Manchester City38239680394178
4Liverpool382210678423676
5Arsenal38236977443375
6Manchester United381815554292569
7Everton3817101162441861
8Southampton381210164148-746
9Bournemouth381210175567-1246
10West Bromwich Albion38129174351-845
11West Ham United38129174764-1745
12Leicester City38128184863-1544
13Stoke City381111164156-1544
14Crystal Palace38125215063-1341
15Swansea City38125214570-2541
16Burnley38117203955-1640
17Watford38117204068-2840
18Hull City3897223780-4334
19Middlesbrough38513202753-2628
20Sunderland3866262969-4024

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Chelsea60020618WWWWWW
Tottenham Hotspur50118415WWLWWW
Arsenal50113415LWWWWW
Manchester City42017414DDWWWW
Liverpool41110213WLWDWW
Swansea City4118313LWDWWW
Bournemouth32110811LWWDWD
West Ham United231579DDDWLW
Stoke City222798WLDDLW
Leicester City2137107LWWLLD
Everton213587WDLLWL
Manchester United132456DDLLDW
Southampton132246DDLWDL
Crystal Palace2046116WLLLWL
Burnley1147114LLWDLL
Middlesbrough1144144LWDLLL
Hull City1144164LWDLLL
Sunderland1053113LLWLLL
West Bromwich Albion0154101LLDLLL
Watford0063160LLLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Tottenham Hotspur19172053
Chelsea19170251
Arsenal19143245
Everton19134243
Liverpool19125241
Manchester City19117140
Leicester City19104534
Manchester United19810134
Burnley19103633
Bournemouth2094731
West Bromwich Albion1992829
Hull City1984728
Watford1984728
Swansea City1983827
Stoke City1976627
West Ham United1974825
Southampton1966724
Crystal Palace19621120
Middlesbrough1946918
Sunderland19351114

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea19133342
Manchester City19122538
Liverpool19105435
Manchester United19105435
Tottenham Hotspur1996433
Arsenal1993730
Southampton1964922
Crystal Palace19631021
West Ham United1955920
Everton1946918
Stoke City19451017
West Bromwich Albion1937916
Bournemouth19361015
Swansea City19421314
Watford19331312
Leicester City19241310
Sunderland19311510
Middlesbrough19171110
Burnley1914147
Hull City1913156

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played381-
Home Wins18749%
Draws8422%
Away Wins10929%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored10642.79
Home6071.59
Away4571.2
Over 1.529477%
Over 2.520654%
Over 3.512332%