Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Leicester City352210363333076
2Tottenham Hotspur351912465263969
3Arsenal361910759342567
4Manchester City35197966343264
5West Ham United351514660431759
6Manchester United34178942301259
7Liverpool341510958451355
8Southampton351591149371254
9Stoke City36139143852-1448
10Chelsea341211115346747
11Everton351014115549644
12Watford35128153642-644
13West Bromwich Albion361011153246-1441
14Bournemouth36118174363-2041
15Swansea City351010153449-1540
16Crystal Palace36109173646-1039
17Newcastle United3689193964-2533
18Sunderland35711174058-1832
19Norwich City3587203561-2631
20Aston Villa3637262772-4516

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
30 Apr 2016West Bromwich Albion0 - 3West Ham United
30 Apr 2016Everton2 - 1Bournemouth
30 Apr 2016Newcastle United1 - 0Crystal Palace
30 Apr 2016Watford3 - 2Aston Villa
30 Apr 2016Arsenal1 - 0Norwich City
30 Apr 2016Stoke City1 - 1Sunderland
25 Apr 2016Tottenham Hotspur1 - 1West Bromwich Albion
24 Apr 2016Sunderland0 - 0Arsenal
24 Apr 2016Leicester City4 - 0Swansea City

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Leicester City51011216WWWWDW
Tottenham Hotspur42014214WWDWWD
Manchester City41114313LWWWDW
Southampton41113813WWLWDW
Arsenal33011412WDDWDW
Manchester United4025412LWWLWW
Liverpool32115811LDWWWD
West Ham United240151010DDDDWW
Chelsea2221188DDWLLW
Newcastle United2221098LLWDDW
Sunderland141547DDLWDD
Norwich City213477DWWLLL
Watford2137127LLDWLW
Swansea City2136127LWDWLL
Crystal Palace132466DWDDLL
Everton132486LDDDLW
Stoke City1236165WDLLLD
Bournemouth1055163LLWLLL
West Bromwich Albion024292DLLLDL
Aston Villa0065150LLLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Leicester City18116139
Manchester City18121537
Arsenal18114337
Manchester United17114237
Tottenham Hotspur18106236
West Ham United1787231
Southampton1793530
Liverpool1777328
Swansea City1775526
Newcastle United1867525
Stoke City1874725
Watford1865723
Chelsea1757522
West Bromwich Albion1864822
Everton1855820
Norwich City1755720
Bournemouth1854919
Sunderland1746718
Crystal Palace18531018
Aston Villa18241210

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Leicester City17114237
Tottenham Hotspur1796233
Arsenal1886430
West Ham United1877428
Liverpool1783627
Manchester City1776427
Chelsea1774625
Everton1759324
Southampton1866624
Stoke City1865723
Bournemouth1864822
Manchester United1764722
Crystal Palace1856721
Watford1763821
West Bromwich Albion1847719
Sunderland18351014
Swansea City18351014
Norwich City18321311
Newcastle United1822148
Aston Villa1813146

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played352-
Home Wins14240%
Draws9728%
Away Wins11332%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9302.64
Home5051.43
Away4251.21
Over 1.525272%
Over 2.518252%
Over 3.510229%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo