Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea22181347153255
2Arsenal22145350232747
3Tottenham Hotspur22137245162946
4Liverpool22136351272445
5Manchester City22134543281543
6Manchester United22118333211241
7Everton22106633231036
8West Bromwich Albion229583028232
9Stoke City227782834-628
10West Ham United2284102936-728
11Southampton227692226-427
12Bournemouth2275103239-726
13Burnley2282122433-926
14Watford2266102538-1324
15Leicester City2256112437-1321
16Middlesbrough2248101825-720
17Swansea City2253142651-2518
18Crystal Palace2244143041-1116
19Hull City2244142047-2716
20Sunderland2243152042-2215

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
22 Jan 2017Chelsea2 - 0Hull City
22 Jan 2017Southampton3 - 0Leicester City
22 Jan 2017Arsenal2 - 1Burnley
21 Jan 2017Middlesbrough1 - 3West Ham United
21 Jan 2017West Bromwich Albion2 - 0Sunderland
21 Jan 2017Crystal Palace0 - 1Everton
21 Jan 2017Bournemouth2 - 2Watford
21 Jan 2017Liverpool2 - 3Swansea City
21 Jan 2017Manchester City2 - 2Tottenham Hotspur
21 Jan 2017Stoke City1 - 1Manchester United

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Tottenham Hotspur51018516WWWWWD
Chelsea50113415WWWLWW
Manchester United42011414WWWWDD
Everton41112313LWDWWW
Arsenal41113613LWWDWW
West Ham United40211512WWLLWW
Liverpool32111711WWWDDL
Manchester City3129910WWLWLD
Burnley303979LWWLWL
West Bromwich Albion303799LLWWLW
Stoke City22211128DLLWWD
Southampton2048116WLLLLW
Swansea City2046176LLLWLW
Middlesbrough123565WLLDDL
Bournemouth12310145LLWDLD
Leicester City1233105DLWDLL
Hull City1146124LLDLWL
Sunderland1146144WLLDLL
Watford0334103LDLLDD
Crystal Palace0152101LDLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea11100130
Tottenham Hotspur1192029
Arsenal1182126
Burnley1281325
Liverpool1072123
Manchester City1164122
Everton1164122
West Bromwich Albion1162320
Manchester United1155120
Bournemouth1153318
Leicester City1153318
Southampton1153318
West Ham United1152417
Stoke City1144316
Watford1143415
Hull City1133512
Sunderland1132611
Middlesbrough1132611
Swansea City112278
Crystal Palace112187

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea1181225
Liverpool1264222
Arsenal1163221
Manchester City1170421
Manchester United1163221
Tottenham Hotspur1145217
Everton1142514
Stoke City1133512
West Bromwich Albion1133512
West Ham United1132611
Swansea City1131710
Crystal Palace112369
Watford112369
Southampton112369
Middlesbrough111649
Bournemouth112278
Sunderland111194
Hull City111194
Leicester City110383
Burnley100191

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played220-
Home Wins10648%
Draws5023%
Away Wins6429%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored6302.86
Home3601.64
Away2701.23
Over 1.517278%
Over 2.512356%
Over 3.57233%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo