RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Chelsea32237265263976
2Arsenal32206663323166
3Manchester United33198659312865
4Manchester City32187765343161
5Liverpool32176947361157
6Southampton331751145242156
7Tottenham Hotspur32166105046454
8Swansea City33138123842-447
9Stoke City33137133841-346
10West Ham United321110114240243
11Crystal Palace33119134245-342
12Everton331011124143-241
13West Bromwich Albion3399153246-1436
14Newcastle United3298153351-1835
15Aston Villa3388172445-2132
16Sunderland32514132548-2329
17Hull City32610162945-1628
18Leicester City3277183451-1728
19Queens Park Rangers3375213859-2126
20Burnley33511172651-2526

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
18 Apr 2015Chelsea1 - 0Manchester United
18 Apr 2015Everton1 - 0Burnley
18 Apr 2015Leicester City2 - 0Swansea City
18 Apr 2015Crystal Palace0 - 2West Bromwich Albion
18 Apr 2015Stoke City2 - 1Southampton
13 Apr 2015Liverpool2 - 0Newcastle United
12 Apr 2015Manchester United4 - 2Manchester City
12 Apr 2015Queens Park Rangers0 - 1Chelsea

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Arsenal60014318WWWWWW
Chelsea5109416WDWWWW
Manchester United50113515WWWWWL
Everton4118413LWWWDW
Crystal Palace40211712LWWWWL
Liverpool4029712WWWLLW
Aston Villa31211810WWLLDW
Southampton3127410WDWLWL
Leicester City31210910LDLWWW
Tottenham Hotspur31291010WWLWDL
Stoke City213777WLLLDW
Swansea City213787LLWWDL
Manchester City204996LWLWLL
West Bromwich Albion2047126LWLLLW
Queens Park Rangers11410124LLLWDL
Burnley114164LWLDLL
West Ham United1144104LLLWLD
Sunderland1143124LDLLWL
Newcastle United105293WLLLLL
Hull City0244102LDDLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester United17141243
Chelsea16133042
Arsenal15113136
Manchester City15103233
Southampton17103433
Liverpool1795332
Tottenham Hotspur1793530
Swansea City1785429
West Ham United1784528
Stoke City1682626
Everton1667325
Newcastle United1564522
West Bromwich Albion1763821
Queens Park Rangers1754819
Crystal Palace1653818
Burnley1746718
Leicester City1545617
Hull City1544716
Sunderland1737716
Aston Villa1636715

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Chelsea16104234
Arsenal1793530
Manchester City1784528
Liverpool1581625
Crystal Palace1766524
Tottenham Hotspur1573524
Southampton1672723
Manchester United1657422
Stoke City1755720
Swansea City1653818
Aston Villa17521017
Everton1744916
West Ham United1536615
West Bromwich Albion1636715
Newcastle United17341013
Sunderland1527613
Hull City1726912
Leicester City17321211
Burnley1615108
Queens Park Rangers1621137

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played325-
Home Wins14645%
Draws8125%
Away Wins9830%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored8362.57
Home4731.46
Away3631.12
Over 1.523673%
Over 2.516049%
Over 3.58426%


Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo