Live English Premier League Scores

In addition to the latest Premier League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Premiership matches. Betting on English premier league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Manchester United22008086
2Huddersfield22004046
3West Bromwich Albion22002026
4Watford21105324
5Manchester City21103124
6Liverpool21104314
7Southampton21103214
8Everton21102114
9Leicester City21015413
10Tottenham Hotspur21013213
11Arsenal21014403
12Chelsea21014403
13Burnley21013303
14Stoke City21011103
15Swansea City201104-41
16Bournemouth200203-30
17Newcastle United200203-30
18Brighton Hove Albion200204-40
19Crystal Palace200204-40
20West Ham United200227-50

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Aug 2017Manchester City1 - 1Everton
20 Aug 2017Tottenham Hotspur1 - 2Chelsea
20 Aug 2017Huddersfield1 - 0Newcastle United
19 Aug 2017Southampton3 - 2West Ham United
19 Aug 2017Leicester City2 - 0Brighton Hove Albion
19 Aug 2017Burnley0 - 1West Bromwich Albion
19 Aug 2017Bournemouth0 - 2Watford
19 Aug 2017Liverpool1 - 0Crystal Palace
19 Aug 2017Swansea City0 - 4Manchester United
19 Aug 2017Stoke City1 - 0Arsenal

View all this seasons Barclays Premier League football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Southampton21104
Manchester United11003
Arsenal11003
Leicester City11003
Everton11003
Huddersfield11003
Liverpool11003
Stoke City11003
West Bromwich Albion11003
Watford10101
Manchester City10101
Chelsea10010
Tottenham Hotspur10010
West Ham United00000
Burnley10010
Bournemouth10010
Brighton Hove Albion10010
Newcastle United10010
Crystal Palace10010
Swansea City10010

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Manchester United11003
Huddersfield11003
Burnley11003
Manchester City11003
Tottenham Hotspur11003
Watford11003
Chelsea11003
West Bromwich Albion11003
Liverpool10101
Everton10101
Swansea City10101
Leicester City10010
West Ham United20020
Southampton00000
Arsenal10010
Bournemouth10010
Crystal Palace10010
Newcastle United10010
Stoke City10010
Brighton Hove Albion10010

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played20-
Home Wins945%
Draws315%
Away Wins840%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored532.65
Home251.25
Away281.4
Over 1.51365%
Over 2.5840%
Over 3.5630%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo