Sky Bet English League Two Table

In addition to the latest League Two Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English League two matches. Betting on English Division Two league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Luton Town28176563273657
2Accrington Stanley28164848321652
3Notts County28149547301751
4Wycombe Wanderers28147752381449
5Exeter City2815493833549
6Coventry City28145931201147
7Mansfield Town281211541311047
8Lincoln City28129738271145
9Newport County2812973932745
10Swindon Town27142114037344
11Colchester United2911993835342
12Carlisle United28108103837138
13Cambridge United28108102736-938
14Crawley Town28106122833-536
15Stevenage2898113740-335
16Grimsby Town2998122839-1135
17Cheltenham Town2997133944-534
18Port Vale2995153239-732
19Morecambe2978142739-1229
20Crewe Alexandra2892173145-1429
21Yeovil Town2877143850-1228
22Forest Green2976163150-1927
23Chesterfield2976163052-2227
24Barnet2856172742-1521

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Jan 2018Colchester United1 - 1Grimsby Town
20 Jan 2018Luton Town1 - 0Morecambe
20 Jan 2018Mansfield Town3 - 2Cheltenham Town
20 Jan 2018Accrington Stanley3 - 2Port Vale
20 Jan 2018Stevenage0 - 0Carlisle United
20 Jan 2018Coventry City3 - 1Swindon Town
20 Jan 2018Barnet1 - 1Lincoln City
20 Jan 2018Yeovil Town1 - 2Chesterfield
20 Jan 2018Forest Green5 - 2Cambridge United
20 Jan 2018Crewe Alexandra2 - 3Wycombe Wanderers
20 Jan 2018Notts County1 - 2Exeter City
19 Jan 2018Newport County2 - 1Crawley Town

View all this seasons Sky Bet League Two football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Luton Town14111234
Notts County1494131
Exeter City14101331
Accrington Stanley1492329
Mansfield Town1485129
Coventry City1492329
Wycombe Wanderers1483327
Cambridge United1483327
Lincoln City1475226
Stevenage1466224
Colchester United1566324
Newport County1365223
Cheltenham Town1463521
Crewe Alexandra1562720
Yeovil Town1454519
Chesterfield1453618
Morecambe1453618
Carlisle United1445517
Forest Green1552817
Port Vale1452717
Swindon Town1452717
Crawley Town1452717
Grimsby Town1545617
Barnet1434713

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Swindon Town1390427
Luton Town1465323
Accrington Stanley1472523
Wycombe Wanderers1464422
Newport County1564522
Carlisle United1463521
Notts County1455420
Lincoln City1454519
Crawley Town1454519
Exeter City1453618
Mansfield Town1446418
Colchester United1453618
Grimsby Town1453618
Coventry City1453618
Port Vale1543815
Cheltenham Town1534813
Morecambe1525811
Stevenage1432911
Cambridge United1425711
Forest Green1424810
Yeovil Town142399
Chesterfield1523109
Crewe Alexandra1330109
Barnet1422108

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played339-
Home Wins15546%
Draws8024%
Away Wins10431%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored8882.62
Home5011.48
Away3871.14
Over 1.524472%
Over 2.516649%
Over 3.59227%