Sky Bet English League Two Table

In addition to the latest League Two Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English League two matches. Betting on English Division Two league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Accrington Stanley43286974413390
2Luton Town442412891454684
3Wycombe Wanderers4422121076591778
4Notts County4421131070462476
5Exeter City44229136051975
6Lincoln City4319141059441571
7Coventry City432181456421471
8Mansfield Town4417171063491468
9Swindon Town44197186465-164
10Carlisle United441615135952763
11Colchester United441613155351261
12Cambridge United431612155058-860
13Crawley Town441610185663-758
14Newport County421415135154-357
15Stevenage441313185763-652
16Cheltenham Town441312196565051
17Crewe Alexandra44155245873-1550
18Port Vale441114194860-1247
19Forest Green43138225369-1647
20Yeovil Town431210215671-1546
21Grimsby Town441112213765-2845
22Morecambe43917174155-1444
23Barnet441010244265-2340
24Chesterfield4398264578-3335

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Apr 2018Wycombe Wanderers0 - 4Accrington Stanley
21 Apr 2018Cambridge United4 - 3Cheltenham Town
21 Apr 2018Mansfield Town1 - 1Port Vale
21 Apr 2018Swindon Town0 - 1Grimsby Town
21 Apr 2018Carlisle United1 - 1Luton Town
21 Apr 2018Barnet2 - 0Newport County
21 Apr 2018Lincoln City2 - 1Colchester United
21 Apr 2018Forest Green4 - 1Chesterfield
21 Apr 2018Exeter City2 - 2Crawley Town
21 Apr 2018Crewe Alexandra1 - 0Morecambe
21 Apr 2018Notts County4 - 1Yeovil Town
20 Apr 2018Coventry City3 - 1Stevenage
17 Apr 2018Accrington Stanley2 - 0Yeovil Town
17 Apr 2018Lincoln City0 - 0Wycombe Wanderers
17 Apr 2018Exeter City2 - 1Chesterfield

View all this seasons Sky Bet League Two football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Accrington Stanley22163351
Luton Town22162450
Notts County22146248
Exeter City22135444
Lincoln City22127343
Coventry City21133542
Cambridge United22125541
Mansfield Town22109339
Wycombe Wanderers22115638
Stevenage2289533
Colchester United2296733
Forest Green221021032
Crewe Alexandra2294931
Newport County21710431
Carlisle United2279630
Cheltenham Town2286830
Swindon Town2285929
Crawley Town22841028
Yeovil Town2184928
Port Vale2276927
Barnet2276927
Morecambe2168726
Chesterfield21731124
Grimsby Town2259824

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Wycombe Wanderers22117440
Accrington Stanley21123639
Swindon Town22112935
Luton Town22810434
Carlisle United2296733
Exeter City2294931
Crawley Town2286830
Coventry City2285929
Mansfield Town2278729
Notts County2277828
Colchester United2277828
Lincoln City2177728
Newport County2175926
Cheltenham Town22561121
Grimsby Town22631321
Port Vale22481020
Crewe Alexandra22611519
Stevenage22541319
Cambridge United21471019
Yeovil Town22461218
Morecambe22391018
Forest Green21361215
Barnet22341513
Chesterfield22251511

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played523-
Home Wins23144%
Draws13626%
Away Wins15630%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored13842.65
Home7761.48
Away6081.16
Over 1.538073%
Over 2.525649%
Over 3.514928%

Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.


£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org


£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo