Sky Bet English League One Table

In addition to the latest League One Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English league matches. Betting on English Division One league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wigan Athletic43289686275993
2Blackburn Rovers432612579384190
3Shrewsbury Town432411856362083
4Rotherham United442371471512076
5Charlton Athletic441911145750768
6Scunthorpe United4317161060491167
7Plymouth Argyle421810145350364
8Portsmouth44196195555063
9Peterborough United4316131465551061
10Blackpool441514155953659
11Bradford City42177185363-1058
12Bristol Rovers43168195864-656
13Southend United431511175362-956
14Doncaster Rovers421315145250254
15Fleetwood Town44159205766-954
16Oxford United441411195863-553
17Gillingham441216164452-852
18AFC Wimbledon431311194455-1150
19Walsall431212195163-1248
20Oldham Athletic431115175670-1448
21Rochdale431017164654-847
22Northampton Town441210224174-3346
23Milton Keynes Dons431012214265-2342
24Bury44711263869-3132

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
21 Apr 2018Gillingham0 - 3Blackpool
21 Apr 2018Rotherham United2 - 0Bristol Rovers
21 Apr 2018Doncaster Rovers0 - 1Oxford United
21 Apr 2018Northampton Town2 - 0Plymouth Argyle
21 Apr 2018Southend United4 - 0Milton Keynes Dons
21 Apr 2018Shrewsbury Town1 - 1Bury
21 Apr 2018Portsmouth0 - 1Charlton Athletic
21 Apr 2018AFC Wimbledon2 - 2Oldham Athletic
21 Apr 2018Scunthorpe United1 - 0Walsall
21 Apr 2018Rochdale1 - 1Bradford City
21 Apr 2018Fleetwood Town0 - 4Wigan Athletic
19 Apr 2018Blackburn Rovers3 - 1Peterborough United
17 Apr 2018Gillingham0 - 1Rotherham United
17 Apr 2018Wigan Athletic1 - 0Oxford United
17 Apr 2018Doncaster Rovers3 - 3Bury
17 Apr 2018Shrewsbury Town0 - 2Charlton Athletic
17 Apr 2018Bradford City3 - 1Portsmouth
17 Apr 2018Rochdale0 - 0Oldham Athletic

View all this seasons Sky Bet League One football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Blackburn Rovers22146248
Wigan Athletic22137246
Rotherham United22143545
Shrewsbury Town21134443
Southend United22126442
Plymouth Argyle22123739
Bristol Rovers21114637
Peterborough United22114737
Portsmouth22113836
Charlton Athletic22106636
Blackpool2297634
Scunthorpe United2187631
Oxford United2286830
Walsall2286830
Oldham Athletic2185829
Doncaster Rovers2078529
AFC Wimbledon2285929
Bradford City2083927
Milton Keynes Dons2268826
Rochdale21511526
Northampton Town22741125
Fleetwood Town22661024
Gillingham22411723
Bury22641222

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Wigan Athletic21152447
Blackburn Rovers21126342
Shrewsbury Town22117440
Scunthorpe United2299436
Charlton Athletic2295832
Bradford City2294931
Rotherham United2294931
Fleetwood Town22931030
Gillingham2285929
Portsmouth22831127
Blackpool2267925
Doncaster Rovers2267925
Plymouth Argyle2067725
Peterborough United2159724
Oxford United22651123
Rochdale22561121
Northampton Town22561121
AFC Wimbledon21561021
Oldham Athletic22310919
Bristol Rovers22541319
Walsall21461118
Milton Keynes Dons21441316
Southend United21351314
Bury22171410

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played519-
Home Wins21942%
Draws13726%
Away Wins16331%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored13342.57
Home7231.39
Away6111.18
Over 1.537973%
Over 2.525349%
Over 3.513326%

Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 and get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Paddy Power will give you £30 in free bets

New customers only, place a £10 bet on any Sportsbook market - min stake £10 at odds of at least 1.5 (1/2) — and we’ll give you £30 in free bets. Only deposits made using Cards or Paypal will qualify for this promotion. Free bets are valid for 30 days and must be used on a Sportsbook market. Free bets will be awarded after the qualifying bet has been settled. T&Cs apply. Paddy's Rewards Club: Get a free £10 bet when you place 5x bets of £10+. T&Cs apply.


£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£50 Free Bet
  • Enter the Promo Code F50 as you register
  • Ladbrokes match your first bet with a free matched bet to the same stake, up to a maximum of £50

Important info: 18+. New UK+IRE Customers only. Min deposit £5. Certain payment methods and cashout excluded. Min first bet £5. Min odds 1/2 (1.5). Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. Free bet credited upon placement of qualifying bet, valid for 24 hours. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs Apply.


Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Up to £100 in bet credits
  • Get up to £100 in bet credits

Up to £100 in Bet Credits. New Customers only. Sign up, deposit £5 or more to your account and bet365 will match your qualifying deposit in Bet Credits when you place qualifying bets to the same value and they are settled. Min odds/bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. T&Cs, time limits & exclusions apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10
  • Coral will provide you with three £10 free bets

Important info: 18+. UK+IRE only. Min first bet £10 a odds 1/2 or more. Tote and Pool excluded. Must be placed within 14 days of account reg. £30 credited as 3 x £10 free bets. Not valid with CashOut. Free bet valid for 4 days. Free bet stake not returned. T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
  • Place an initial bet of £10 with William Hill and they give you £30 in free bets

New William Hill online customers only. Min. unit stake of £10 at odds of 1/2 or greater. Only the 'win' part from EW bets will count. Free bet terms, payment method & country restrictions apply. Free bets credited as 3 x £10. Free bet stakes are not returned as part of the settlement of successful free bets. All Free Bets must be wagered within 30 days.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free bets
  • 18+

Only available to new customers from UK & Northern Ireland. You must stake £10 or more at single/cumulative odds of Evens (2.0) or greater on your first bet. Free bet balance of £30 credited within 48 hours of your first bet being settled. Free Bets expire after 7 days. E-Wallet restrictions apply. Minimum 5 game rounds. Game restrictions apply. Maximum 30 Free Spins on selected games. Free Spins expire after 7 days. Full T&Cs apply.


Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
Bet £10 Get £30
  • Bet £10 get £30 in free sports bets
  • + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply

New Customers Only. £30 Free Sports Bet split into 3 bets of £10 each + £10 Casino bonus, wagering requirements apply. Credit or Debit Card deposits only, 18+ T&C's apply. Begambleaware.org


£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

T&C's Apply 18+

BET NOW
£25 Bet Bundle
  • Get up to £25 in free bets
  • New customer exclusive

18+, T&C's apply. Cash stakes only. Min £10 stake required for initial £5 free bet. Min odds 1/2. Max £25 in free bets. Subsequent free bets equal 50% average of each of 3 qualifying bets. 13 bets required to receive full £25 free bet. Qualifying bet must be placed within 30 days of opening account. Free bet expires after 7 days. Payment method restrictions apply.

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo