Sky Bet English League One Table

In addition to the latest League One Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English league matches. Betting on English Division One league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wigan Athletic27186353134060
2Blackburn Rovers27167450252555
3Shrewsbury Town27167436201655
4Scunthorpe United28148639261350
5Bradford City28153104439548
6Charlton Athletic2813783733446
7Rotherham United281351046361044
8Peterborough United2812794637943
9Portsmouth28133123432242
10Oxford United29108114443138
11Gillingham2891093231137
12Doncaster Rovers2899103231136
13Fleetwood Town28106123943-436
14Bristol Rovers28113143944-536
15Plymouth Argyle2998123138-735
16Walsall2789103438-433
17Blackpool2989123440-633
18Northampton Town2995152749-2232
19AFC Wimbledon2787122431-731
20Southend United2887133247-1531
21Milton Keynes Dons2879122940-1130
22Oldham Athletic2978144053-1329
23Rochdale26410122637-1122
24Bury2855182143-2220

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Jan 2018Charlton Athletic3 - 1Walsall
20 Jan 2018Rotherham United1 - 0Portsmouth
20 Jan 2018Peterborough United3 - 0Oldham Athletic
20 Jan 2018Plymouth Argyle1 - 3Wigan Athletic
20 Jan 2018Northampton Town2 - 1Milton Keynes Dons
20 Jan 2018Shrewsbury Town2 - 2Doncaster Rovers
20 Jan 2018AFC Wimbledon2 - 0Blackpool
20 Jan 2018Scunthorpe United1 - 3Gillingham
20 Jan 2018Bristol Rovers3 - 1Bradford City
20 Jan 2018Oxford United1 - 2Bury
20 Jan 2018Fleetwood Town1 - 2Blackburn Rovers

View all this seasons Sky Bet League One football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Shrewsbury Town13102132
Portsmouth1492329
Wigan Athletic1485129
Charlton Athletic1584328
Bristol Rovers1490527
Blackburn Rovers1383227
Rotherham United1482426
Peterborough United1481525
Scunthorpe United1474325
Southend United1465323
Oxford United1564522
Doncaster Rovers1456321
Walsall1456321
Plymouth Argyle1562720
Northampton Town1562720
Blackpool1454519
Bradford City1461719
Milton Keynes Dons1447319
Oldham Athletic1453618
AFC Wimbledon1453618
Rochdale1245317
Fleetwood Town1444616
Gillingham1437416
Bury1341813

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Wigan Athletic13101231
Bradford City1492329
Blackburn Rovers1484228
Scunthorpe United1474325
Shrewsbury Town1465323
Gillingham1463521
Fleetwood Town1462620
Peterborough United1446418
Rotherham United1453618
Charlton Athletic1353518
Oxford United1444616
Plymouth Argyle1436515
Doncaster Rovers1443715
Blackpool1535714
Portsmouth1441913
AFC Wimbledon1334613
Walsall1333712
Northampton Town1433812
Oldham Athletic1525811
Milton Keynes Dons1432911
Bristol Rovers142399
Southend United1422108
Bury1514107
Rochdale140595

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played335-
Home Wins14944%
Draws8325%
Away Wins10331%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored8692.59
Home4761.42
Away3931.17
Over 1.524072%
Over 2.516650%
Over 3.58826%