Sky Bet Championship League Table

In addition to the latest Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Championship matches. Betting on English Sky Bet Championship league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wolverhampton Wanderers31216455233269
2Cardiff City32187748272161
3Aston Villa33179749301960
4Derby County31169647252257
5Fulham31159753351854
6Bristol City301410644341052
7Preston North End32121463931850
8Brentford321310949391049
9Sheffield United31154124437749
10Middlesbrough321461241301148
11Leeds United31136124339445
12Millwall331112103935445
13Ipswich Town31135134442244
14Norwich City31128113134-344
15Queens Park Rangers32109133544-939
16Nottingham Forest32114173649-1337
17Sheffield Wednesday32812123439-536
18Reading3189143440-633
19Birmingham City3386192249-2730
20Bolton Wanderers3178162750-2329
21Burton Albion3277182659-3328
22Barnsley3169163046-1627
23Hull City31511154150-926
24Sunderland32510173155-2425

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Feb 2018Bolton Wanderers1 - 0Sunderland
20 Feb 2018Middlesbrough3 - 1Hull City
20 Feb 2018Millwall2 - 1Sheffield Wednesday
20 Feb 2018Nottingham Forest1 - 1Reading
20 Feb 2018Aston Villa1 - 1Preston North End
20 Feb 2018Barnsley1 - 2Burton Albion
20 Feb 2018Sheffield United2 - 1Queens Park Rangers
20 Feb 2018Brentford5 - 0Birmingham City
18 Feb 2018Norwich City1 - 1Ipswich Town
18 Feb 2018Leeds United2 - 2Bristol City
17 Feb 2018Birmingham City0 - 1Millwall
17 Feb 2018Fulham2 - 0Aston Villa
17 Feb 2018Burton Albion0 - 0Nottingham Forest
17 Feb 2018Sunderland0 - 2Brentford
17 Feb 2018Queens Park Rangers2 - 0Bolton Wanderers
17 Feb 2018Preston North End1 - 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
17 Feb 2018Cardiff City1 - 0Middlesbrough

View all this seasons Sky Bet Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Aston Villa17106136
Cardiff City16113236
Wolverhampton15112235
Fulham1686230
Millwall1786330
Derby County1593330
Sheffield United1692529
Brentford1677228
Queens Park Rangers1684428
Bristol City1583427
Middlesbrough1683527
Ipswich Town1582526
Preston North End1667325
Leeds United1665523
Nottingham Forest1671822
Sheffield Wednesday1656521
Bolton Wanderers1563621
Norwich City1656521
Birmingham City1662820
Hull City1546518
Barnsley1635814
Reading1534813
Sunderland1625911
Burton Albion1623119

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Wolverhampton16104234
Derby County1676327
Bristol City1567225
Preston North End1667325
Cardiff City1674525
Fulham1573524
Aston Villa1673624
Norwich City1572623
Leeds United1571722
Middlesbrough1663721
Brentford1663721
Reading1655620
Sheffield United1562720
Burton Albion1654719
Ipswich Town1653818
Nottingham Forest1643915
Millwall1636715
Sheffield Wednesday1636715
Sunderland1635814
Barnsley1534813
Queens Park Rangers1625911
Birmingham City17241110
Hull City1615108
Bolton Wanderers1615108

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played379-
Home Wins16042%
Draws10026%
Away Wins11931%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored9422.49
Home5211.37
Away4211.11
Over 1.527272%
Over 2.517446%
Over 3.59024%