RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

nPower Championship League Table

In addition to the latest Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Championship matches. Betting on English nPower Championship league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Derby County34198766353165
2Middlesbrough34189750242663
3Watford341951069422762
4Bournemouth33179766353160
5Ipswich Town33179754342060
6Norwich City33178864372759
7Brentford34184125344958
8Wolverhampton Wanderers3416994740757
9Nottingham Forest331211105447747
10Sheffield Wednesday341113103032-246
11Blackburn Rovers341112114344-145
12Charlton Athletic34915103743-642
13Birmingham City341012123950-1142
14Huddersfield Town34119144456-1242
15Cardiff City341011133945-641
16Leeds United34118153645-941
17Bolton Wanderers34117164253-1140
18Reading34117163652-1640
19Fulham34116174658-1239
20Brighton and Hove Albion33813123842-437
21Rotherham United34813133450-1637
22Wigan Athletic34610183147-1628
23Millwall33610172953-2428
24Blackpool34410202968-3922

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
28 Feb 2015Birmingham City1 - 0Brentford
28 Feb 2015Bolton Wanderers1 - 0Brighton and Hove Albion
28 Feb 2015Charlton Athletic3 - 0Huddersfield Town
28 Feb 2015Fulham2 - 0Derby County
28 Feb 2015Reading0 - 3Nottingham Forest
28 Feb 2015Rotherham United2 - 1Millwall
28 Feb 2015Sheffield Wednesday2 - 0Middlesbrough
28 Feb 2015Leeds United2 - 3Watford
28 Feb 2015Bournemouth0 - 0Blackburn Rovers
28 Feb 2015Cardiff City0 - 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
28 Feb 2015Blackpool1 - 3Wigan Athletic
24 Feb 2015Blackburn Rovers1 - 2Norwich City
24 Feb 2015Middlesbrough1 - 0Bolton Wanderers
24 Feb 2015Wolverhampton Wanderers3 - 0Fulham
24 Feb 2015Ipswich Town4 - 2Birmingham City
24 Feb 2015Millwall1 - 3Sheffield Wednesday
24 Feb 2015Wigan Athletic0 - 1Cardiff City
24 Feb 2015Brighton and Hove Albion2 - 0Leeds United
24 Feb 2015Derby County2 - 0Charlton Athletic
24 Feb 2015Watford3 - 0Rotherham United
24 Feb 2015Huddersfield Town3 - 0Reading
24 Feb 2015Brentford4 - 0Blackpool

View all this seasons Sky Bet Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Norwich City51014316DWWWWW
Watford50113915WWWLWW
Nottingham Forest41117813LWWDWW
Wolverhampton Wanderers40214512LWLWWW
Derby County321141011WDDWWL
Ipswich Town3128710DLWWLW
Middlesbrough3127610WWDLWL
Charlton Athletic3031289LLWWLW
Bournemouth231979WWDDLD
Brentford303979WLLWWL
Leeds United303669LWWWLL
Sheffield Wednesday222978DLDLWW
Brighton and Hove Albion222878LDDWWL
Huddersfield Town222898WLDDWL
Cardiff City141337DDDDWL
Rotherham United2138147WLDLLW
Blackburn Rovers132566LWDDLD
Bolton Wanderers2049146LWLLLW
Wigan Athletic2045116LLWLLW
Reading2043106WLLWLL
Birmingham City1238115DLDLLW
Fulham123595DLLDLW
Millwall114494LWLDLL
Blackpool0247182LLDDLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Derby County17114237
Ipswich Town17113336
Middlesbrough17104334
Watford17103433
Brentford17103433
Wolverhampton1794431
Bournemouth1786330
Norwich City1685329
Bolton Wanderers1785429
Blackburn Rovers1785429
Fulham1783627
Cardiff City1783627
Huddersfield Town1775526
Charlton Athletic1768326
Leeds United1774625
Rotherham United1766524
Reading1773724
Nottingham Forest1665523
Birmingham City1765623
Brighton1656521
Sheffield Wednesday1748520
Blackpool1744916
Millwall1735914
Wigan Athletic1727813

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Bournemouth1693430
Norwich City1793530
Watford1792629
Middlesbrough1785429
Derby County1784528
Wolverhampton1775526
Sheffield Wednesday1775526
Brentford1781825
Nottingham Forest1766524
Ipswich Town1666424
Birmingham City1747619
Huddersfield Town1744916
Blackburn Rovers1737716
Leeds United1744916
Brighton1737716
Reading1744916
Charlton Athletic1737716
Wigan Athletic17431015
Cardiff City1728714
Millwall1635814
Rotherham United1727813
Fulham17331112
Bolton Wanderers17321211
Blackpool1706116

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played405-
Home Wins17242%
Draws11428%
Away Wins11929%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored10762.66
Home6081.5
Away4681.16
Over 1.529473%
Over 2.520450%
Over 3.511729%


Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo