RSSGoogle PlusTwitterFacebook

Sky Bet Championship League Table

In addition to the latest Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Championship matches. Betting on English Sky Bet Championship league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Middlesbrough442591065333284
2Bournemouth432411890434783
3Watford432571187493882
4Norwich City4424101083453882
5Derby County4321121078463275
6Ipswich Town4321111167491874
7Brentford432181471571471
8Wolverhampton Wanderers4320111264531171
9Nottingham Forest431513156662458
10Sheffield Wednesday431416133944-558
11Charlton Athletic431318125255-357
12Blackburn Rovers411414135552356
13Cardiff City431413165258-655
14Birmingham City421315145163-1254
15Leeds United431410194758-1152
16Huddersfield Town431313175269-1752
17Bolton Wanderers421311185260-850
18Reading421211194464-2047
19Brighton and Hove Albion431016174350-746
20Fulham431210215576-2146
21Rotherham United431014194365-2244
22Millwall42912213767-3039
23Wigan Athletic43812233759-2236
24Blackpool43413263487-5325

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
17 Apr 2015Norwich City0 - 1Middlesbrough
15 Apr 2015Fulham1 - 1Rotherham United
15 Apr 2015Nottingham Forest1 - 3Watford
14 Apr 2015Birmingham City2 - 2Blackburn Rovers
14 Apr 2015Bolton Wanderers1 - 1Charlton Athletic
14 Apr 2015Middlesbrough2 - 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
14 Apr 2015Ipswich Town3 - 1Cardiff City
14 Apr 2015Millwall2 - 0Wigan Athletic
14 Apr 2015Reading0 - 1Bournemouth
14 Apr 2015Brighton and Hove Albion0 - 0Huddersfield Town
14 Apr 2015Sheffield Wednesday1 - 0Brentford
14 Apr 2015Leeds United0 - 2Norwich City
14 Apr 2015Derby County4 - 0Blackpool
11 Apr 2015Birmingham City2 - 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
11 Apr 2015Bolton Wanderers1 - 2Norwich City
11 Apr 2015Middlesbrough2 - 0Rotherham United
11 Apr 2015Ipswich Town3 - 2Blackpool
11 Apr 2015Millwall0 - 2Watford
11 Apr 2015Nottingham Forest0 - 1Huddersfield Town
11 Apr 2015Reading0 - 0Blackburn Rovers
11 Apr 2015Sheffield Wednesday1 - 1Charlton Athletic
11 Apr 2015Leeds United1 - 2Cardiff City
11 Apr 2015Derby County1 - 1Brentford

View all this seasons Sky Bet Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Norwich City50110315WWWWWL
Bournemouth42012414DWDWWW
Watford41111413WLDWWW
Ipswich Town41110613WWDLWW
Wolverhampton Wanderers40213812WWWWLL
Middlesbrough4026612LWLWWW
Brentford2311299WDWDDL
Charlton Athletic2311079WWLDDD
Huddersfield Town231669DLDWWD
Blackburn Rovers2221078WLLWDD
Derby County222968LLDWDW
Millwall222678LDDWLW
Birmingham City2229118DLWLWD
Cardiff City222798DWDLWL
Sheffield Wednesday222698LWDLDW
Bolton Wanderers132766LDDWLD
Fulham1327116LWLDDD
Brighton and Hove Albion123145DWLLLD
Leeds United1148124WDLLLL
Nottingham Forest1147114WLLDLL
Rotherham United1145104LLLWLD
Reading0335103LLDDDL
Blackpool0335133LDDDLL
Wigan Athletic0243102LDLLDL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Middlesbrough22154349
Ipswich Town22145347
Derby County22127343
Watford21133542
Bournemouth21126342
Wolverhampton21125441
Norwich City22116539
Brentford21115538
Bolton Wanderers2298535
Birmingham City2297634
Charlton Athletic2189433
Nottingham Forest2295832
Cardiff City2194831
Huddersfield Town2186730
Fulham2285929
Blackburn Rovers1985629
Reading2185829
Leeds United2285929
Rotherham United2176827
Brighton2268826
Sheffield Wednesday22511626
Millwall22561121
Blackpool21461118
Wigan Athletic21281114

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Norwich City22134543
Bournemouth22125541
Watford22124640
Middlesbrough22105735
Brentford22103933
Derby County2195732
Sheffield Wednesday2195732
Wolverhampton2286830
Ipswich Town2176827
Blackburn Rovers2269727
Nottingham Forest2168726
Cardiff City2259824
Charlton Athletic2259824
Leeds United21651023
Huddersfield Town22571022
Wigan Athletic22641222
Birmingham City2048820
Brighton2148920
Reading21461118
Millwall20461018
Fulham21451217
Rotherham United22381117
Bolton Wanderers20431315
Blackpool2207157

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played514-
Home Wins21341%
Draws14528%
Away Wins15630%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored13642.65
Home7571.47
Away6071.18
Over 1.538274%
Over 2.525650%
Over 3.514428%


Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo