Sky Bet Championship League Table

In addition to the latest Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Championship matches. Betting on English Sky Bet Championship league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Wolverhampton Wanderers21153341172448
2Cardiff City21135332161644
3Bristol City21117334221240
4Derby County21115533211238
5Aston Villa21107429181137
6Sheffield United2112183426837
7Leeds United2110383326733
8Middlesbrough219572720732
9Ipswich Town2110293532332
10Preston North End218852522332
11Nottingham Forest21100113135-430
12Fulham217862727029
13Brentford216963330327
14Reading217682826227
15Sheffield Wednesday216962626027
16Norwich City217682127-627
17Millwall215882221123
18Hull City215793739-222
19Queens Park Rangers215792332-922
20Barnsley2155112434-1020
21Bolton Wanderers2137112140-1916
22Birmingham City2144131030-2016
23Sunderland2129102638-1215
24Burton Albion2135131340-2714

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
11 Dec 2017Reading2 - 2Cardiff City
09 Dec 2017Fulham1 - 0Birmingham City
09 Dec 2017Middlesbrough2 - 0Ipswich Town
09 Dec 2017Wolverhampton Wanderers0 - 0Sunderland
09 Dec 2017Norwich City3 - 1Sheffield Wednesday
09 Dec 2017Nottingham Forest3 - 2Bolton Wanderers
09 Dec 2017Burton Albion1 - 2Preston North End
09 Dec 2017Aston Villa0 - 0Millwall
09 Dec 2017Barnsley0 - 3Derby County
09 Dec 2017Queens Park Rangers1 - 3Leeds United
09 Dec 2017Hull City3 - 2Brentford
08 Dec 2017Sheffield United1 - 2Bristol City

View all this seasons Sky Bet Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Wolverhampton1182126
Cardiff City1073024
Sheffield United1171322
Aston Villa1164122
Nottingham Forest1170421
Middlesbrough1162320
Ipswich Town1061319
Derby County1061319
Queens Park Rangers1153318
Bristol City1053218
Millwall1052317
Sheffield Wednesday1045117
Preston North End1044216
Brentford1036115
Leeds United1043315
Fulham1136215
Hull City1142514
Norwich City1135314
Birmingham City1042414
Reading1134413
Bolton Wanderers1032511
Barnsley1132611
Burton Albion112187
Sunderland100464

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Bristol City1164122
Wolverhampton1071222
Cardiff City1162320
Derby County1154219
Leeds United1160518
Preston North End1144316
Aston Villa1043315
Sheffield United1050515
Fulham1042414
Reading1042414
Ipswich Town1141613
Norwich City1041513
Brentford1133512
Middlesbrough1033412
Sunderland1125411
Sheffield Wednesday1124510
Nottingham Forest103079
Barnsley102359
Hull City101548
Burton Albion101457
Millwall110656
Bolton Wanderers110565
Queens Park Rangers100464
Birmingham City110292

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played252-
Home Wins10843%
Draws6827%
Away Wins7630%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored6652.64
Home3671.46
Away2981.18
Over 1.519075%
Over 2.512550%
Over 3.56927%

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo