Sky Bet Championship League Table

In addition to the latest Championship League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all English Championship matches. Betting on English Sky Bet Championship league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Football League.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Brighton Hove Albion44288873383592
2Newcastle United452871082404291
3Huddersfield43256125649781
4Sheffield Wednesday432391158411778
5Fulham4421131082552776
6Reading43237136162-176
7Leeds United442271557431473
8Norwich City441991678661266
9Brentford441891773611263
10Derby County441712155048263
11Preston North End441613156361261
12Aston Villa441613154646061
13Cardiff City451611185761-459
14Barnsley441512176363057
15Wolverhampton Wanderers441510195255-355
16Ipswich Town441316154854-655
17Burton Albion441312194658-1251
18Queens Park Rangers44148225062-1250
19Bristol City43139215565-1048
20Nottingham Forest44139225970-1148
21Birmingham City441114194264-2247
22Blackburn Rovers441015194964-1545
23Wigan Athletic441011233955-1641
24Rotherham United4456333896-5821

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
28 Apr 2017Cardiff City0 - 2Newcastle United
25 Apr 2017Wolverhampton Wanderers0 - 1Huddersfield
24 Apr 2017Newcastle United4 - 1Preston North End
23 Apr 2017Aston Villa1 - 0Birmingham City
22 Apr 2017Wolverhampton Wanderers0 - 0Blackburn Rovers
22 Apr 2017Nottingham Forest3 - 2Reading
22 Apr 2017Rotherham United1 - 0Ipswich Town
22 Apr 2017Wigan Athletic0 - 0Cardiff City
22 Apr 2017Bristol City3 - 2Barnsley
22 Apr 2017Sheffield Wednesday2 - 1Derby County
22 Apr 2017Burton Albion2 - 1Leeds United
22 Apr 2017Huddersfield1 - 4Fulham
22 Apr 2017Brentford3 - 1Queens Park Rangers

View all this seasons Sky Bet Championship football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM
Sheffield Wednesday51010416DWWWWW
Fulham50116815WLWWWW
Brighton Hove Albion50110515WWWWWL
Brentford41113413WWLWDW
Reading402121312WWLWWL
Ipswich Town31210710DWLWWL
Newcastle United31210710WLDLWW
Burton Albion3127510WLDLWW
Huddersfield3129910WLWDLW
Aston Villa3127710WWDLLW
Derby County31291010WWWLDL
Bristol City31291210LLWWDW
Norwich City30313109LLWLWW
Cardiff City222348DWLWDL
Nottingham Forest213667DLWLLW
Wigan Athletic2138117LLWWLD
Wolverhampton Wanderers213367WLLWDL
Barnsley132886DDWLDL
Blackburn Rovers123375LLLWDD
Leeds United114574LLWDLL
Preston North End11410144DWLLLL
Rotherham United114594LLLDLW
Birmingham City0244102DLLDLL
Queens Park Rangers0064110LLLLLL

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Brighton Hove Albion22173254
Reading22155250
Sheffield Wednesday21152447
Huddersfield22152547
Norwich City22144446
Newcastle United22143545
Leeds United22143545
Aston Villa22127343
Brentford22115638
Preston North End22115638
Derby County22108438
Fulham22107537
Nottingham Forest22114737
Cardiff City23114837
Ipswich Town22810434
Bristol City21104734
Burton Albion2294931
Blackburn Rovers2278729
Barnsley22610628
Queens Park Rangers22841028
Birmingham City22751026
Wolverhampton22741125
Wigan Athletic22571022
Rotherham United22551220

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
Newcastle United23144546
Fulham22116539
Brighton Hove Albion22115638
Huddersfield21104734
Sheffield Wednesday2287731
Wolverhampton2286830
Barnsley22921129
Leeds United22841028
Reading21821126
Brentford22741125
Derby County22741125
Preston North End2258923
Cardiff City22571022
Queens Park Rangers22641222
Birmingham City2249921
Ipswich Town22561121
Norwich City22551220
Burton Albion22481020
Wigan Athletic22541319
Aston Villa22461218
Blackburn Rovers22371216
Bristol City22351414
Nottingham Forest22251511
Rotherham United2201211

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played527-
Home Wins25248%
Draws12323%
Away Wins15229%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored13772.61
Home7901.5
Away5871.11
Over 1.538974%
Over 2.526250%
Over 3.513425%