Dutch Eredivisie Table

In addition to the latest Dutch Eredivisie League Table, Betting Directory also provides the latest live football scores for all Dutch Eredivisie league matches. Betting on Dutch league football is covered by all of the major uk bookmakers on our live football betting guide, all of which provide free football bets for new customers on the Eredivisie in Netherlands.

TEAMPLDWDLGFGAGDPTS
1PSV Eindhoven20171259253452
2Ajax18132354173741
3AZ Alkmaar21125437221541
4PEC Zwolle1910632721636
5Feyenoord1795337162132
6Vitesse Arnhem217953425930
7Utrecht188552829-129
8Excelsior208392529-427
9ADO Den Haag2183102833-527
10Heerenveen196672631-524
11Heracles206682839-1124
12VVV Venlo215882737-1023
13Groningen205783232022
14Willem II2064103342-922
15Twente2144132740-1316
16Roda1933131841-2312
17Sparta Rotterdam1825111338-2511
18NEC Nijmegen00000000

Recent Results

DateHomeScoreAway
20 Jan 2018Roda1 - 1Twente
20 Jan 2018Vitesse Arnhem1 - 1Heerenveen
20 Jan 2018PEC Zwolle1 - 0NAC Breda
20 Jan 2018ADO Den Haag1 - 1VVV Venlo
19 Jan 2018Utrecht1 - 1AZ Alkmaar
16 Jan 2018Sparta Rotterdam0 - 1Vitesse Arnhem

View all this seasons Eredivisie football results

Recent Form (Last 6 League Games)

TEAMWDLGFGAPTSFORM

Home Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
PSV Eindhoven990027
Heracles1164122
Ajax970221
AZ Alkmaar1070321
PEC Zwolle962120
Groningen1246218
ADO Den Haag1343615
Feyenoord943215
Utrecht843115
Willem II1142514
Twente932411
Vitesse Arnhem925211
VVV Venlo122379
Roda92349
Heerenveen82248
Excelsior102268
Sparta Rotterdam92258
NEC Nijmegen00000

Away Table

TEAMPLDWDLPTS
PSV Eindhoven1181225
Ajax962120
AZ Alkmaar1155120
Vitesse Arnhem1254319
Excelsior1061319
Feyenoord852117
Heerenveen1144316
PEC Zwolle1044216
Utrecht1042414
VVV Venlo935114
ADO Den Haag840412
Willem II92258
Twente121295
Groningen81164
Roda101093
Sparta Rotterdam90363
Heracles90272
NEC Nijmegen00000

Match Statistics

TotalPercentage
Games Played167-
Home Wins7143%
Draws3923%
Away Wins5634%

Goal Statistics

GoalsTotalAvg/Percentage
Total Scored5333.19
Home2771.66
Away2561.53
Over 1.514386%
Over 2.510261%
Over 3.56137%